Warren Glenn Presbyterian Village
2950 12 Mile Rd3.7(3 ratings)· Warren average: 4

Hartford Village
Detroit, Michigan
4.6(49)
Independent Living

Village of Harmony Manor
Detroit, Michigan
4.5(46)
Independent Living

Village-Brush Park Manor
Detroit, Michigan
4.9(10)
Independent Living

Village of Woodbridge Manor
Detroit, Michigan
4.4(10)
Independent Living

The Thome Rivertown Assited Living
Detroit, Michigan
4.2(5)
Assisted Living

Village of East Harbor
Chesterfield Township, Michigan
3.5(60)
Skilled Nursing / Long Term Care
Own this community? Update your listing · Marketing for operators
1 / 5Quick Facts
Warren Glenn Presbyterian Village is a senior living community in Warren, Michigan offering Independent Living. Amenities include Restaurant style Dining Room, Outdoor Patio and Gathering / Activity Spaces. Families rate it 3.7 out of 5 across 3 reviews.
About Warren Glenn Presbyterian Village
Warren Glenn Presbyterian Village is an independent living community in Warren, Michigan, offering residences for older adults who wish to maintain an active lifestyle with supportive services nearby. The community provides 24-hour staff, housekeeping, and security, along with amenities including a restaurant-style dining room, gathering and activity spaces, outdoor patio, cable or satellite television, and wheelchair accessibility.
Reviewers offered mixed observations about their experiences. Some praised the community's social activities and dining options, while others raised concerns about areas including communication and responsiveness to residents' needs. Families and residents reported varied satisfaction with the overall environment and services offered.
Types of Care at Warren Glenn Presbyterian Village
Amenities
Room Amenities
- Cable or Satellite TV
- Wheelchair Accessible
Meals & Dining
- Restaurant style Dining Room
Community Amenities
- 24-Hour Staff
- Gathering / Activity Spaces
- Housekeeping
- Outdoor Patio
- Security
Activities
- Social Activities
Need help deciding?
Tell us what you're looking for and we'll match you with communities that fit. Free for families.
Help Me ChooseReviews of Warren Glenn Presbyterian Village
3.7overall · 3 ratings combined
3.7★ on Google (3)
No reviews yet for this community. Be the first.
Frequently Asked Questions
What types of care does Warren Glenn Presbyterian Village offer?
Warren Glenn Presbyterian Village offers Independent Living.
Where is Warren Glenn Presbyterian Village located?
Warren Glenn Presbyterian Village is located at 2950 12 Mile Rd in Warren, Michigan.
What do families say about Warren Glenn Presbyterian Village?
Warren Glenn Presbyterian Village carries a 3.7 out of 5 rating from 3 Google reviews. Reviews on MyLivingChoice come from families who confirmed a connection to the community and appear with the reviewer's first name and last initial.
How can families visit Warren Glenn Presbyterian Village?
Submit the Request Information form on this page, or contact Warren Glenn Presbyterian Village directly, to arrange a tour. Sharing your timeline and care needs up front helps the community prepare for your visit.
Work at Warren Glenn Presbyterian Village? Claim this listing to update photos, pricing, and details. It's free.
Nearby Communities
Other senior living options within 25 miles of Warren.
From $3,900/moPartnerSunrise of Troy
Troy, Michigan9.4 mi
4.8(30)
Assisted LivingMemory CareRespite / Short-Term Care
From $5,900/moPartnerSunrise on Vernier
Grosse Pointe Woods, Michigan9.6 mi
4.1(27)
Memory CareRespite / Short-Term Care
From $4,800/moPartnerSunrise of Grosse Pointe Woods
Grosse Pointe Woods, Michigan10.4 mi
4.6(34)
Assisted LivingMemory CareRespite / Short-Term Care
From $3,600/moPartnerSunrise of Bloomfield Hills
Bloomfield Hills, Michigan11 mi
4(42)
Assisted LivingMemory CareRespite / Short-Term Care
PartnerOakBrook Senior Living at Meadowbrook
Northville, Michigan19.3 mi
Assisted LivingMemory Care
From $5,200/moPartnerSunrise of Northville
Plymouth, Michigan19.5 mi
4.6(41)
Assisted LivingMemory CareRespite / Short-Term Care
Prefer to stay home?
Home care agencies serving Warren bring help to the house: daily living, companionship, and respite for family caregivers.


