MyLivingChoice

Upscale Holistic Living senior home

5297 Jones Rd

5(6 ratings)· St. Cloud average: 4.3

Own this community? Update your listing · Marketing for operators

Upscale Holistic Living senior home, photo 11 / 6

Quick Facts

Setting
Small home-style residence rather than large facility
Family Communication
Daily updates from caregiver on residents' care

What Families Think

An automated summary of family reviews and public information. Not verified by MyLivingChoice; confirm services, staffing and pricing with the community.

Families describe Upscale Holistic Living as a small, home-like assisted living residence in St Cloud, Florida, praising the personal attention residents receive from the caregiver, Faris, and her staff. Reviewers highlight a clean, safe environment and consistent communication with families about their loved ones' care.

What reviewers praise

  • Home-like setting rather than large institutional facility
  • Caregiver Faris personally involved in daily care
  • Daily open communication with families about care
  • Reviewers describe environment as clean, respectful, and safe
  • Staff described as compassionate and attentive

What reviewers flag

  • No published pricing or amenities information available
  • Very small review sample of only five reviews

AI-generated from reviews and community data.

Upscale Holistic Living senior home is a senior living community in St. Cloud, Florida offering Assisted Living. Amenities include Gathering / Activity Spaces, Social Activities and Housekeeping. Families rate it 5.0 out of 5 across 6 reviews.

About Upscale Holistic Living senior home

Upscale Holistic Living is an assisted living community in St Cloud, Florida. The home is designed to provide a residential, home-like environment rather than the institutional feel of a larger facility.

The community offers 24-hour staff, medication management, an emergency call system, housekeeping and laundry services, wheelchair accessibility, and gathering spaces for social activities. Reviewers consistently praised the compassionate and nurturing care provided, noting that staff treat residents like family members. One reviewer noted the facility has "given me hope in the future of our seniors."

Types of Care at Upscale Holistic Living senior home

Assisted Living

Amenities

Room Amenities

  • Emergency Call System
  • Wheelchair Accessible

Community Amenities

  • 24-Hour Staff
  • Gathering / Activity Spaces
  • Housekeeping
  • Laundry Service
  • Medication Management

Activities

  • Social Activities

Need help deciding?

Tell us what you're looking for and we'll match you with communities that fit. Free for families.

Help Me Choose

Reviews of Upscale Holistic Living senior home

5overall · 6 ratings combined

5★ on Google (6)

Kristyn Saccoccia

Dec 2025

via Google ↗ · Report

Outstanding service! I’ve seen many facilities over the past year, I’ve worked at many as well. NONE can compare to the compassion and love they show their clients. When I say I lost faith in assisted living facilities I guess I really lost faith in the people working in them…… this facility has given me hope in the future of our seniors! I would put any of my family here if they needed the service!

Melinda Murray

Sep 2025

via Google ↗ · Report

My mother has been a resident for several months now at Upscale Holistic Living. What brought us to Upscale Holistic Living is the comfortable environment of living in a home rather than a big facility. Faris has been such a blessing in the caregiving for my mother. She and her staff treat my mother like she is family. It has given our family a piece of mind to know she is in good hands. Faris keeps a daily open communication with us on her care. They are very professional and knowledgeable. I would recommend Upscale Holistic Living to anyone looking for care of your loved ones. They have gone above and beyond my expectations.

Dr.A. khan

Feb 2025

via Google ↗ · Report

Overall, my experience at Upscale Holistic Living Senior Home was extremely positive. It’s evident that the staff and management are dedicated to creating a supportive and nurturing environment for the residents. I would highly recommend this facility to anyone looking for a place where their loved ones can receive excellent care and enjoy a fulfilling lifestyle.

Saris Patron

Dec 2024

via Google ↗ · Report

Best place to go very clean,respectful and safe go check it out

Request information

Ask about availability, pricing, or a tour.

Have you already been in touch with Upscale Holistic Living senior home?

By submitting, you're okay with us and Upscale Holistic Living senior home reaching out by phone, email or text.Always free for families. If you move in, the community you chose pays us a referral fee, never you; any nearby communities we suggest are chosen by your answers, never by what they pay us. Referral agreements are our only tie to the communities we list. If a community stops meeting our qualifications, for example its licence lapses or it stops accepting referrals, we stop suggesting it. How we work · FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What types of care does Upscale Holistic Living senior home offer?

Upscale Holistic Living senior home offers Assisted Living.

Where is Upscale Holistic Living senior home located?

Upscale Holistic Living senior home is located at 5297 Jones Rd in St. Cloud, Florida.

What do families say about Upscale Holistic Living senior home?

Upscale Holistic Living senior home carries a 5.0 out of 5 rating from 6 Google reviews. Families describe Upscale Holistic Living as a small, home-like assisted living residence in St Cloud, Florida, praising the personal attention residents receive from the caregiver, Faris, and her staff. Reviewers highlight a clean, safe environment and consistent communication with families about their loved ones' care. Reviews on MyLivingChoice come from families who confirmed a connection to the community and appear with the reviewer's first name and last initial.

How can families visit Upscale Holistic Living senior home?

Submit the Request Information form on this page, or contact Upscale Holistic Living senior home directly, to arrange a tour. Sharing your timeline and care needs up front helps the community prepare for your visit.

Work at Upscale Holistic Living senior home? Claim this listing to update photos, pricing, and details. It's free.

Nearby Communities

Other senior living options within 25 miles of St. Cloud.

Prefer to stay home?

Home care agencies serving St. Cloud bring help to the house: daily living, companionship, and respite for family caregivers.

Reading on this