MyLivingChoice

Taylor County Senior Center

50 Trap Springs Rd

5(1 rating)· Grafton average: 4.4

Own this community? Update your listing · Marketing for operators

Taylor County Senior Center, photo 11 / 2

Quick Facts

What Families Think

An automated summary of family reviews and public information. Not verified by MyLivingChoice; confirm services, staffing and pricing with the community.

What reviewers praise

  • Perfect 5-star rating from one Google reviewer

What reviewers flag

  • Very few reviews available, offering limited insight
  • No published pricing information available

AI-generated from reviews and community data.

Taylor County Senior Center is a senior living community in Grafton, West Virginia offering Independent Living.

About Taylor County Senior Center

Taylor County Senior Center is an independent living community in Grafton, West Virginia.

Contact the community directly to ask about availability, pricing, and tours, or browse the photos and reviews here to see if it could be the right fit for your family.

Types of Care at Taylor County Senior Center

Independent Living

Need help deciding?

Tell us what you're looking for and we'll match you with communities that fit. Free for families.

Help Me Choose

Reviews of Taylor County Senior Center

5overall · 1 ratings combined

5★ on Google (1)

No reviews yet for this community. Be the first.

Request information

Ask about availability, pricing, or a tour.

Have you already been in touch with Taylor County Senior Center?

By submitting, you're okay with us and Taylor County Senior Center reaching out by phone, email or text.Always free for families. If you move in, the community you chose pays us a referral fee, never you; any nearby communities we suggest are chosen by your answers, never by what they pay us. Referral agreements are our only tie to the communities we list. If a community stops meeting our qualifications, for example its licence lapses or it stops accepting referrals, we stop suggesting it. How we work · FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What types of care does Taylor County Senior Center offer?

Taylor County Senior Center offers Independent Living.

Where is Taylor County Senior Center located?

Taylor County Senior Center is located at 50 Trap Springs Rd in Grafton, West Virginia.

What do families say about Taylor County Senior Center?

Taylor County Senior Center carries a 5.0 out of 5 rating from 1 Google review. Reviews on MyLivingChoice come from families who confirmed a connection to the community and appear with the reviewer's first name and last initial.

How can families visit Taylor County Senior Center?

Submit the Request Information form on this page, or contact Taylor County Senior Center directly, to arrange a tour. Sharing your timeline and care needs up front helps the community prepare for your visit.

Work at Taylor County Senior Center? Claim this listing to update photos, pricing, and details. It's free.

Nearby Communities

Other senior living options within 25 miles of Grafton.

Prefer to stay home?

Home care agencies serving Grafton bring help to the house: daily living, companionship, and respite for family caregivers.

Reading on this