MyLivingChoice

Seacoast At Summers Pointe

1 Sunset Drive

4(4 ratings)

Seacoast At Summers Pointe — photo 11 / 2

Quick Facts

What Families Think

Seacoast At Summers Pointe is a small, 32-unit assisted living community in Winchester, Indiana, with a Google rating of 4 out of 5 from a handful of reviews. However, the one detailed review on file raises serious concerns about basic services, billing, and staffing that families should ask about directly.

The Good

  • 32-unit assisted living with onsite dining and social programs
  • 24-hour staff availability for residents
  • Overall 4 out of 5 Google rating

The Bad

  • One report of nonworking phones and no water or ice for days
  • One report attributes utility disruptions to unpaid bills
  • One report of high staff turnover affecting resident care
  • One report describes poor management and staff treatment

AI-generated from reviews and community data.

About Seacoast At Summers Pointe

Seacoast At Summers Pointe is an assisted living community in Winchester, Indiana.

Families rate Seacoast At Summers Pointe 4 out of 5 based on 4 Google reviews.

Contact the community directly to ask about availability, pricing, and tours, or browse the photos and reviews here to see if it could be the right fit for your family.

Types of Care

Assisted Living

Need help deciding?

Tell us what you're looking for and we'll match you with communities that fit — free, and you choose who contacts you.

Help Me Choose

Reviews

4overall · 4 ratings combined

4★ on Google (4)

Sam Stevens

Apr 2023

via Google

Patients can’t use phone- not working, had no water or ice for a few days, because they don’t pay their bills. They treat employees horribly. My poor relative that resides there has a really hard time with massive turnover of employees. Management all needs replaced! Won’t be shocked if State shuts this place down.

Request information

Ask about availability, pricing, or a tour. Your details go only to Seacoast At Summers Pointe — never sold or shared.

Frequently Asked Questions

What types of care does Seacoast At Summers Pointe offer?

Seacoast At Summers Pointe offers Assisted Living.

Where is Seacoast At Summers Pointe located?

Seacoast At Summers Pointe is located at 1 Sunset Drive in Winchester, Indiana.

What do families say about Seacoast At Summers Pointe?

Seacoast At Summers Pointe is a small, 32-unit assisted living community in Winchester, Indiana, with a Google rating of 4 out of 5 from a handful of reviews. However, the one detailed review on file raises serious concerns about basic services, billing, and staffing that families should ask about directly.

Work at Seacoast At Summers Pointe? Claim this listing to update photos, pricing, and details — it's free.