Professional Nursing Services
10615 York Rd5(3 ratings)· Cockeysville average: 4.4
Own this agency? Update your listing · Marketing for operators

1 / 3Quick Facts
What Families Think
An automated summary of family reviews and public information. Not verified by MyLivingChoice; confirm services, staffing and pricing with the community.
Professional Nursing Services is a home health and hospice provider in Cockeysville, Maryland, with a perfect 5 out of 5 Google rating, though this is based on only three reviews and no written comments are available to explain what families liked. There isn't enough additional detail provided—no amenities list, review text, or pricing—to give a fuller picture of day-to-day care or family experience.
What reviewers praise
- Perfect 5 out of 5 Google rating
What reviewers flag
- Rating is based on only three reviews
- No written reviews available to explain the rating
- No published pricing information
AI-generated from reviews and community data.
Professional Nursing Services is a home health agency serving Cockeysville, Maryland offering Home Health. Amenities include Emergency Call System, 24-Hour Staff and Medication Management. Families rate it 5.0 out of 5 across 3 reviews.
About Professional Nursing Services
Professional Nursing Services is a home health agency serving clients in Cockeysville, Maryland. The agency provides nursing and health care services to patients in their homes.
Reviewers consistently praised the quality and professionalism of care. Families noted staff responsiveness and competence in managing patient needs.
Types of Care at Professional Nursing Services
Amenities
Room Amenities
- Emergency Call System
Community Amenities
- 24-Hour Staff
- Medication Management
Need help deciding?
Tell us what you're looking for and we'll match you with communities that fit. Free for families.
Help Me ChooseReviews of Professional Nursing Services
5overall · 3 ratings combined
5★ on Google (3)
No reviews yet for this community. Be the first.
Frequently Asked Questions
What types of care does Professional Nursing Services offer?
Professional Nursing Services offers Home Health.
Where is Professional Nursing Services located?
Professional Nursing Services is located at 10615 York Rd in Cockeysville, Maryland.
What do families say about Professional Nursing Services?
Professional Nursing Services carries a 5.0 out of 5 rating from 3 Google reviews. Reviews on MyLivingChoice come from families who confirmed a connection to the community and appear with the reviewer's first name and last initial.
How can families visit Professional Nursing Services?
Submit the Request Information form on this page, or contact Professional Nursing Services directly, to arrange a tour. Sharing your timeline and care needs up front helps the community prepare for your visit.
Work at Professional Nursing Services? Claim this listing to update photos, pricing, and details. It's free.
Nearby Communities
Other senior living options within 25 miles of Cockeysville.
From $3,100/moPartnerAtrium Village by Cogir
Owings Mills, Maryland8 mi
4.1(88)
Assisted LivingIndependent LivingMemory Care+1 more
From $4,500/moPartnerSunrise of Pikesville
Pikesville, Maryland8.3 mi
4.2(26)
Assisted LivingMemory CareRespite / Short-Term Care
PartnerHouse Of Helping Hands (Alf)
Baltimore, Maryland11.8 mi
Assisted Living
From $3,500/moPartnerKind Hearts Home Assisted Living, LLC
Glen Burnie, Maryland22.9 mi
4.6(10)
Assisted LivingMemory Care
From $6,100/moPartnerSunrise of Columbia
Columbia, Maryland23.4 mi
4.9(23)
Assisted LivingMemory CareRespite / Short-Term Care
From $5,700/moPartnerBrighton Gardens of Columbia
Columbia, Maryland23.4 mi
4.5(47)
Assisted LivingMemory CareRespite / Short-Term Care