Northstar Assisted Living
1950 N Hemmer Rd
Quick Facts
Northstar Assisted Living is a senior living community in Palmer, Alaska offering Assisted Living.
About Northstar Assisted Living
Northstar Assisted Living is a assisted living community in Palmer, Alaska.
Contact the community directly to ask about availability, pricing, and tours, or browse the photos and reviews here to see if it could be the right fit for your family.
Types of Care at Northstar Assisted Living
Need help deciding?
Tell us what you're looking for and we'll match you with communities that fit. Free, and you choose who contacts you.
Help Me ChooseReviews of Northstar Assisted Living
No reviews yet for this community.
Frequently Asked Questions
What types of care does Northstar Assisted Living offer?
Northstar Assisted Living offers Assisted Living.
Where is Northstar Assisted Living located?
Northstar Assisted Living is located at 1950 N Hemmer Rd in Palmer, Alaska.
How can families visit Northstar Assisted Living?
Submit the Request Information form on this page to connect with Northstar Assisted Living and arrange a tour. Sharing your timeline and care needs up front helps the community prepare for your visit.
Work at Northstar Assisted Living? Claim this listing to update photos, pricing, and details. It's free.
Nearby Communities
Other senior living options within 25 miles of Palmer.

Tranquility Manor Estates
Palmer, Alaska0 mi
4(4)
Assisted Living

Tranquility Manor LLC
Palmer, Alaska1.1 mi
Assisted Living

Alaska Veterans and Pioneers Home
Palmer, Alaska1.2 mi
4.7(32)
Assisted LivingMemory Care

Northstar Assisted Living
Palmer, Alaska1.2 mi
Assisted Living

Mat-Su Senior Services
Palmer, Alaska1.3 mi
4.7(35)
Assisted LivingIndependent Living

Palmer Manor
Palmer, Alaska1.4 mi
Independent Living