Maranatha Manor
54 Maranatha Blvd
5(1 rating)· Sebring average: 4.4
Own this community? Update your listing · Marketing for operators

Quick Facts
- Total units
- 20
- Licensed capacity
- 20 residents
Florida AHCA
What Families Think
An automated summary of family reviews and public information. Not verified by MyLivingChoice; confirm services, staffing and pricing with the community.
What reviewers praise
- Small, intimate setting for up to 20 residents
What reviewers flag
- No pricing information published online
- No detailed reviews available to gauge care quality
- No amenities listed for this community
AI-generated from reviews and community data.
Maranatha Manor is a senior living community in Sebring, Florida offering Assisted Living.
About Maranatha Manor
Maranatha Manor is an assisted living community in Sebring, Florida. The community is licensed for up to 20 residents.
Contact the community directly to ask about availability, pricing, and tours, or browse the photos and reviews here to see if it could be the right fit for your family.
Types of Care at Maranatha Manor
Need help deciding?
Tell us what you're looking for and we'll match you with communities that fit. Free for families.
Help Me ChooseReviews of Maranatha Manor
5overall · 1 ratings combined
5★ on Google (1)
No reviews yet for this community. Be the first.
Frequently Asked Questions
What types of care does Maranatha Manor offer?
Maranatha Manor offers Assisted Living.
Where is Maranatha Manor located?
Maranatha Manor is located at 54 Maranatha Blvd in Sebring, Florida.
What do families say about Maranatha Manor?
Maranatha Manor carries a 5.0 out of 5 rating from 1 Google review. Reviews on MyLivingChoice come from families who confirmed a connection to the community and appear with the reviewer's first name and last initial.
How can families visit Maranatha Manor?
Submit the Request Information form on this page, or contact Maranatha Manor directly, to arrange a tour. Sharing your timeline and care needs up front helps the community prepare for your visit.
Work at Maranatha Manor? Claim this listing to update photos, pricing, and details. It's free.
Nearby Communities
Other senior living options within 25 miles of Sebring.

The Palms at Sebring
Sebring, Florida
4.3(245)
Independent LivingSkilled Nursing / Long Term Care

Comfort Keepers
Sebring, Florida
4.8(90)
Home care · no referral needed

Sunny Hills Alf - Assisted Living Facility Sebring
Sebring, Florida
4.8(59)
Assisted Living

Whisper Lake Retirement Community
Sebring, Florida
4.5(51)
Independent Living

Vivo Healthcare Sebring
Sebring, Florida
3(39)
Skilled Nursing / Long Term Care

Osprey Manor Fairway Independent and Assisted Living
Sebring, Florida
4.4(28)
Assisted Living
Prefer to stay home?
Home care agencies serving Sebring bring help to the house: daily living, companionship, and respite for family caregivers.

