MyLivingChoice

Key Choice Home Care

604 Northwood Rd

5(3 ratings)· Lexington average: 4.4

Own this agency? Update your listing · Marketing for operators

Key Choice Home Care logo
Key Choice Home Care, photo 11 / 2

Quick Facts

Service hours
24-hour home care services offered
Service area
Serves the Columbia, SC area

What Families Think

An automated summary of family reviews and public information. Not verified by MyLivingChoice; confirm services, staffing and pricing with the community.

Based on a small number of reviews, families describe Key Choice Home Care as compassionate and attentive, praising staff who keep the home clean and safe while offering round-the-clock support in the Columbia, SC area. Feedback is very positive but comes from only a few reviewers, so it's a limited picture.

What reviewers praise

  • Reviewers call staff compassionate and truly caring
  • Keeps the home clean and safe
  • Offers 24-hour home care services
  • Described as affordable care option
  • 5 out of 5 rating from reviewers

What reviewers flag

  • Only three Google reviews to judge from
  • No published pricing information available

AI-generated from reviews and community data.

Key Choice Home Care is a home care agency serving Lexington, South Carolina offering At-Home Care. Care is billed by the hour and no doctor's referral is needed. Families rate it 5.0 out of 5 across 3 reviews.

About Key Choice Home Care

Key Choice Home Care is an agency providing at-home care services in Lexington, South Carolina and the surrounding Columbia area. The agency offers 24-hour home care services for seniors.

Reviewers consistently praised the staff as caring professionals who maintain a clean and safe home environment. One reviewer noted that staff are "truly caring home care professionals" who make it "obvious they care about what they do." Families described the services as compassionate and affordable.

Types of Care at Key Choice Home Care

At-Home Care

Amenities

Community Amenities

  • 24-Hour Staff
  • Housekeeping

Need help deciding?

Tell us what you're looking for and we'll match you with communities that fit. Free for families.

Help Me Choose

Reviews of Key Choice Home Care

5overall · 3 ratings combined

5★ on Google (3)

Greg Collin

Jun 2013

via Google ↗ · Report

Truely caring home care professionals. They keep the home clean and safe. It's obvious they care about what they do!

Keir Anderson

Nov 2010

via Google ↗ · Report

For senior care and home care services Key Choice Home Care provides compassionate affordable 24 hour home care services in the Columbia area.

Ask about care at home

Ask about availability, hourly rates, or a free in-home assessment.

Have you already been in touch with Key Choice Home Care?

By submitting, you're okay with us and Key Choice Home Care reaching out by phone, email or text.Always free for families. You choose which agencies hear from you, and we never rank agencies by what they pay us. An agency we introduce you to pays us a flat fee for the introduction, whether or not you hire them, never you. Those agreements are our only tie to the agencies we list. If an agency stops meeting our qualifications, for example its licence lapses, we stop listing it as an option. How we work · FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What types of care does Key Choice Home Care offer?

Key Choice Home Care offers At-Home Care.

Where is Key Choice Home Care located?

Key Choice Home Care is located at 604 Northwood Rd in Lexington, South Carolina.

What do families say about Key Choice Home Care?

Key Choice Home Care carries a 5.0 out of 5 rating from 3 Google reviews. Based on a small number of reviews, families describe Key Choice Home Care as compassionate and attentive, praising staff who keep the home clean and safe while offering round-the-clock support in the Columbia, SC area. Feedback is very positive but comes from only a few reviewers, so it's a limited picture. Reviews on MyLivingChoice come from families who confirmed a connection to the community and appear with the reviewer's first name and last initial.

How can families visit Key Choice Home Care?

Submit the Request Information form on this page, or contact Key Choice Home Care directly, to arrange a tour. Sharing your timeline and care needs up front helps the community prepare for your visit.

Work at Key Choice Home Care? Claim this listing to update photos, pricing, and details. It's free.

Nearby Communities

Other senior living options within 25 miles of Lexington.

Reading on this