MyLivingChoice

Janga Care Home

3601 Gentrytown Dr

Own this community? Update your listing · Marketing for operators

Janga Care Home, photo 1

Quick Facts

Total units
6
Licensed capacity
6 residents

California CDSS

Licensed operator
Janga Care Home LLC

Janga Care Home is a senior living community in Antioch, California offering Assisted Living.

About Janga Care Home

Janga Care Home is an assisted living community in Antioch, California. The community is licensed for up to 6 residents.

Contact the community directly to ask about availability, pricing, and tours, or browse the photos and reviews here to see if it could be the right fit for your family.

Types of Care at Janga Care Home

Assisted Living

Need help deciding?

Tell us what you're looking for and we'll match you with communities that fit. Free for families.

Help Me Choose

Reviews of Janga Care Home

No reviews yet for this community. Be the first.

Request information

Ask about availability, pricing, or a tour.

Have you already been in touch with Janga Care Home?

By submitting, you're okay with us and Janga Care Home reaching out by phone, email or text.Always free for families. If you move in, the community you chose pays us a referral fee, never you; any nearby communities we suggest are chosen by your answers, never by what they pay us. Referral agreements are our only tie to the communities we list. If a community stops meeting our qualifications, for example its licence lapses or it stops accepting referrals, we stop suggesting it. How we work · FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What types of care does Janga Care Home offer?

Janga Care Home offers Assisted Living.

Where is Janga Care Home located?

Janga Care Home is located at 3601 Gentrytown Dr in Antioch, California.

How can families visit Janga Care Home?

Submit the Request Information form on this page, or contact Janga Care Home directly, to arrange a tour. Sharing your timeline and care needs up front helps the community prepare for your visit.

Work at Janga Care Home? Claim this listing to update photos, pricing, and details. It's free.

Nearby Communities

Other senior living options within 25 miles of Antioch.

Prefer to stay home?

Home care agencies serving Antioch bring help to the house: daily living, companionship, and respite for family caregivers.

Reading on this