MyLivingChoice

Humanity Care

7245 Grand Ave S

5(8 ratings)· Richfield average: 4.1

Own this agency? Update your listing · Marketing for operators

Humanity Care logo
Humanity Care, photo 11 / 4

Quick Facts

Care Setting
Residential home health and hospice care
Leadership
Owned and run by a nurse

What Families Think

An automated summary of family reviews and public information. Not verified by MyLivingChoice; confirm services, staffing and pricing with the community.

Families describe Humanity Care as a small, clean, and welcoming home health and hospice provider led by a nurse-owner known for compassionate, hands-on care. Reviewers consistently praise the attentiveness of the nursing staff and the comfort they feel entrusting loved ones to the team. With a perfect rating across all reviews, feedback is uniformly positive, though details on pricing and specific services remain limited.

What reviewers praise

  • Nurse-owner described as compassionate and dependable
  • Staff praised for hard work and attentiveness
  • Clean, organized, and welcoming environment
  • Good quality meals noted by reviewers
  • Perfect 5.0 rating across all reviews

What reviewers flag

  • No published pricing information available

AI-generated from reviews and community data.

Humanity Care is a home care agency serving Richfield, Minnesota offering At-Home Care. Care is billed by the hour and no doctor's referral is needed. Amenities include Housekeeping, Private Bathroom and Wheelchair Accessible. Families rate it 5.0 out of 5 across 8 reviews.

About Humanity Care

Humanity Care is a home health and hospice provider located in Richfield, Minnesota. The service focuses on personalized, in-home and residential care for individuals requiring medical support and end-of-life services.

Families consistently emphasize the warmth and competence of the care team. The owner, a dedicated nurse, is described as compassionate and well-educated, and staff members are noted for their hard work and attention to residents' wellbeing. One family wrote, "It feels good knowing our loved ones are well taken care of." The physical environment is repeatedly highlighted as clean and inviting, with families appreciating both the organized, welcoming atmosphere and the quality of meals provided.

Humanity Care holds a 5.0 rating across 8 Google reviews, reflecting consistent positive feedback from families who have entrusted their loved ones to their care.

Types of Care at Humanity Care

At-Home Care

Amenities

Room Amenities

  • Private Bathroom
  • Wheelchair Accessible

Community Amenities

  • 24-Hour Staff
  • Housekeeping
  • Medication Management
  • On-Site Nurse (RN)

Need help deciding?

Tell us what you're looking for and we'll match you with communities that fit. Free for families.

Help Me Choose

Reviews of Humanity Care

5overall · 8 ratings combined

5★ on Google (8)

Aicha Katty

Mar 2026

via Google ↗ · Report

This is a very clean and inviting atmosphere. The owner is a dedicated nurse with excellent work ethic and a truly compassionate approach to care. She is dependable and committed to her clients’ wellbeing.

Zee Dee

Aug 2025

via Google ↗ · Report

When I always go and visit this place I feel peace, I have met the owner. She is so wonderful educated and well spoken. At the same time two nurses, I am moving there when the time comes.

yonova eason

Mar 2025

via Google ↗ · Report

Humanity care is a great place to place your loved ones they care about they people that they work with they meet them where they at they do all they can to support your loved ones I would recommend humanity care to everyone that's looking for care for themselves or their loved ones.

hawinan hawi

Aug 2024

via Google ↗ · Report

The team here is wonderful, so caring and make the residents feel welcome. It feels good knowing our loved ones are well taken care of. The nurses work really hard making sure the residents are well taken care of

Dureti Mar

Aug 2024

via Google ↗ · Report

This place is incredibly welcoming, and everyone is great to work with. Plus, it is clean and well organized

Ask about care at home

Ask about availability, hourly rates, or a free in-home assessment.

Have you already been in touch with Humanity Care?

By submitting, you're okay with us and Humanity Care reaching out by phone, email or text.Always free for families. You choose which agencies hear from you, and we never rank agencies by what they pay us. An agency we introduce you to pays us a flat fee for the introduction, whether or not you hire them, never you. Those agreements are our only tie to the agencies we list. If an agency stops meeting our qualifications, for example its licence lapses, we stop listing it as an option. How we work · FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What types of care does Humanity Care offer?

Humanity Care offers At-Home Care.

Where is Humanity Care located?

Humanity Care is located at 7245 Grand Ave S in Richfield, Minnesota.

What do families say about Humanity Care?

Humanity Care carries a 5.0 out of 5 rating from 8 Google reviews. Families describe Humanity Care as a small, clean, and welcoming home health and hospice provider led by a nurse-owner known for compassionate, hands-on care. Reviewers consistently praise the attentiveness of the nursing staff and the comfort they feel entrusting loved ones to the team. With a perfect rating across all reviews, feedback is uniformly positive, though details on pricing and specific services remain limited. Reviews on MyLivingChoice come from families who confirmed a connection to the community and appear with the reviewer's first name and last initial.

How can families visit Humanity Care?

Submit the Request Information form on this page, or contact Humanity Care directly, to arrange a tour. Sharing your timeline and care needs up front helps the community prepare for your visit.

Work at Humanity Care? Claim this listing to update photos, pricing, and details. It's free.

Nearby Communities

Other senior living options within 25 miles of Richfield.

Reading on this