MyLivingChoice

HomeWell Care Services

124 Slade Ave Ste 101A

5(13 ratings)· Pikesville average: 4.4

Own this agency? Update your listing · Marketing for operators

HomeWell Care Services, photo 11 / 6

Quick Facts

Care assessment
Registered nurse conducts in-home evaluation and care plan
Response time
Near-immediate response when care is needed urgently

What Families Think

An automated summary of family reviews and public information. Not verified by MyLivingChoice; confirm services, staffing and pricing with the community.

Families describe HomeWell Care Services in Pikesville as warm, responsive, and reliable, with caregivers who build genuine, family-like bonds with clients. Reviewers particularly highlight quick response during care emergencies and a tailored, listening approach to each client's needs. The service holds a perfect 5.0 rating across all 13 Google reviews.

What reviewers praise

  • Caregivers described as becoming like family
  • Fast response and scheduling during care emergencies
  • Personalized care plans tailored to individual needs
  • Perfect 5.0 rating across all reviews
  • Warm, welcoming, family-oriented atmosphere
  • Companionship credited with improving clients' mood

What reviewers flag

  • No published pricing information available

AI-generated from reviews and community data.

HomeWell Care Services is a home care agency serving Pikesville, Maryland offering At-Home Care. Care is billed by the hour and no doctor's referral is needed. Families rate it 5.0 out of 5 across 13 reviews.

About HomeWell Care Services

HomeWell Care Services is a home health and hospice provider based in Pikesville, Maryland. The company delivers in-home care and end-of-life services to clients in their own homes, with a focus on personalized assessments and flexible scheduling.

Families consistently praise the staff's warmth and responsiveness. Several describe caregivers who go beyond routine tasks to build genuine relationships, one family noted their grandmother's caregiver "has truly become like family," bringing companionship and conversation that lifted her mood. Clients highlight the team's attentiveness during intake, their willingness to listen and adapt to individual needs, and a welcoming, family-oriented atmosphere that puts anxious clients at ease.

The service earned a 5.0 rating across 13 Google reviews, with families describing the experience as reliable, professional, and deeply appreciated. One family wrote, "really impressed with the service, friendly, reliable, and they deliver exactly what they promise."

Types of Care at HomeWell Care Services

At-Home Care

Need help deciding?

Tell us what you're looking for and we'll match you with communities that fit. Free for families.

Help Me Choose

Reviews of HomeWell Care Services

5overall · 13 ratings combined

5★ on Google (13)

Katrina Butler

Apr 2026

via Google ↗ · Report

Service is amazing. They have helped me out so much. I am forever grateful!

Richard Mtambo

Mar 2026

via Google ↗ · Report

Really impressed with the service! Friendly, reliable, and they deliver exactly what they promise. Highly recommend 👏

Shanea

Mar 2026

via Google ↗ · Report

So blessed for this company! They are wonderful. Very welcoming and makes sure to listen and help you in way possible. Keep up the good work.

Cor Fields

Mar 2026

via Google ↗ · Report

Great experience. Family environment with kind and supportive staff. My grandmother was stressed and anxious before going and after talking I could tell she was more relaxed and less frustrated thanks to the care given. Definitely refer to my friends.

Kristen Bryant

Mar 2026

via Google ↗ · Report

The services as well as the staff were very warm and welcoming

Ask about care at home

Ask about availability, hourly rates, or a free in-home assessment.

Have you already been in touch with HomeWell Care Services?

By submitting, you're okay with us and HomeWell Care Services reaching out by phone, email or text.Always free for families. You choose which agencies hear from you, and we never rank agencies by what they pay us. An agency we introduce you to pays us a flat fee for the introduction, whether or not you hire them, never you. Those agreements are our only tie to the agencies we list. If an agency stops meeting our qualifications, for example its licence lapses, we stop listing it as an option. How we work · FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What types of care does HomeWell Care Services offer?

HomeWell Care Services offers At-Home Care.

Where is HomeWell Care Services located?

HomeWell Care Services is located at 124 Slade Ave Ste 101A in Pikesville, Maryland.

What do families say about HomeWell Care Services?

HomeWell Care Services carries a 5.0 out of 5 rating from 13 Google reviews. Families describe HomeWell Care Services in Pikesville as warm, responsive, and reliable, with caregivers who build genuine, family-like bonds with clients. Reviewers particularly highlight quick response during care emergencies and a tailored, listening approach to each client's needs. Reviews on MyLivingChoice come from families who confirmed a connection to the community and appear with the reviewer's first name and last initial.

How can families visit HomeWell Care Services?

Submit the Request Information form on this page, or contact HomeWell Care Services directly, to arrange a tour. Sharing your timeline and care needs up front helps the community prepare for your visit.

Work at HomeWell Care Services? Claim this listing to update photos, pricing, and details. It's free.

Nearby Communities

Other senior living options within 25 miles of Pikesville.

Reading on this