Heritage of Hope Assisted Living
1805 60th St EOwn this community? Update your listing · Marketing for operators
1 / 4Quick Facts
- Home size
- Small homes serving 5–6 residents each
- Staffing ratio
- Caregiver ratio kept under 1 to 5
- Payment options
- Waiver program guidance plus private pay accepted
What Families Think
An automated summary of family reviews and public information. Not verified by MyLivingChoice; confirm services, staffing and pricing with the community.
What reviewers praise
- Small residential homes serving only 5–6 residents
- Caregiver-to-resident ratio kept under 1:5
- Extensive experience helping families navigate waiver programs
- Homes located in quiet, safe neighborhoods
- Monthly sponsored outings for residents and caregivers
What reviewers flag
- No published pricing information available
- No reviews available to verify family experiences
AI-generated from reviews and community data.
Heritage of Hope Assisted Living is a senior living community in Inver Grove Heights, Minnesota offering Assisted Living and Skilled Nursing / Long Term Care. Amenities include Gathering / Activity Spaces, Social Activities and Housekeeping.
About Heritage of Hope Assisted Living
Heritage of Hope is an assisted living community in Inver Grove Heights, Minnesota, offering care in small, intimate residential homes that serve just 5–6 residents each. The community provides clinical excellence within comfortable home environments designed to feel welcoming and familiar rather than institutional.
The community cares for residents with varying care needs, from minimal assistance to complex medical requirements. It maintains a caregiver-to-resident ratio of under 1:5, emphasizing individualized attention. Heritage of Hope has extensive experience serving residents through waiver programs and can offer guidance to families navigating those options, while also accepting private pay arrangements.
Each home is purpose-built and thoughtfully designed to support both physical needs and emotional well-being. Located in quiet, safe neighborhoods, the homes blend functionality with comfort to create welcoming spaces for residents.
Daily activities and programming are designed to nurture body, mind, and spirit, including moments of faith and friendship, fitness, games, music, and other enrichment. The community organizes monthly sponsored outings that are described as cherished highlights for residents and caregivers. Family and friends are welcome to visit, as the setting is treated as home.
Types of Care at Heritage of Hope Assisted Living
Amenities
Room Amenities
- Emergency Call System
- Private Rooms
- Wheelchair Accessible
Meals & Dining
- Dietary Accommodations (Gluten-Free, Low / No Sodium, No Sugar, Vegan)
Community Amenities
- 24-Hour Staff
- Gathering / Activity Spaces
- Housekeeping
- Laundry Service
- Medication Management
Activities
- Birthday / Holiday Parties
- Day Trips and Outings
- Grocery Shopping and Errands
- Social Activities
Need help deciding?
Tell us what you're looking for and we'll match you with communities that fit. Free for families.
Help Me ChooseReviews of Heritage of Hope Assisted Living
No reviews yet for this community. Be the first.
Frequently Asked Questions
What types of care does Heritage of Hope Assisted Living offer?
Heritage of Hope Assisted Living offers Assisted Living and Skilled Nursing / Long Term Care.
Where is Heritage of Hope Assisted Living located?
Heritage of Hope Assisted Living is located at 1805 60th St E in Inver Grove Heights, Minnesota.
How can families visit Heritage of Hope Assisted Living?
Submit the Request Information form on this page, or contact Heritage of Hope Assisted Living directly, to arrange a tour. Sharing your timeline and care needs up front helps the community prepare for your visit.
Work at Heritage of Hope Assisted Living? Claim this listing to update photos, pricing, and details. It's free.
Compare with similar communities nearby
Assisted living communities within 25 miles that work with MyLivingChoice, nearest first. If you move into one we introduce you to, it pays us a referral fee, never you; we never order them by what they pay.
Not sure which is right? A real person will shortlist up to three for you, free.
Get a free shortlistNearby Communities
Other senior living options within 25 miles of Inver Grove Heights.

Gramercy Park of Inver Grove Heights
Inver Grove Heights, Minnesota1.1 mi
4.8(14)
Independent Living

Timber Hills
Inver Grove Heights, Minnesota1.1 mi
4.5(16)
Assisted LivingIndependent LivingMemory Care

Grove Living
Inver Grove Heights, Minnesota1.2 mi
5(5)
Assisted Living

Presbyterian Homes & Services
Inver Grove Heights, Minnesota1.2 mi
4.3(3)
Assisted Living

Cahill Commons
Inver Grove Heights, Minnesota1.3 mi
5(2)
Assisted Living
Prefer to stay home?
Home care agencies serving Inver Grove Heights bring help to the house: daily living, companionship, and respite for family caregivers.



