MyLivingChoice

Family Tree

2005 Agnes St

5(5 ratings)· Eau Claire average: 4.4

Own this community? Update your listing · Marketing for operators

Family Tree, photo 11 / 2

Quick Facts

Licensed capacity
8 residents

Wisconsin DHS

Ownership
Owner-operated, personally led by Pam
Transportation
Owner-operated bus for resident outings
Meal style
Home-cooked meals made daily on-site

What Families Think

An automated summary of family reviews and public information. Not verified by MyLivingChoice; confirm services, staffing and pricing with the community.

Family Tree is a small assisted living community in Eau Claire, Wisconsin that has earned a perfect 5-star rating from a handful of Google reviewers, who describe it as a warm, family-like environment run personally by the owner, Pam.

What reviewers praise

  • Owner personally leads outings via community bus
  • Home-cooked meals prepared daily
  • Reviewers describe staff as amazing and caring
  • Perfect 5-star rating across all reviews
  • Feels like an extended family, per reviewers

What reviewers flag

  • Very few reviews (only 5) limit insight into consistency
  • No published pricing available for planning

AI-generated from reviews and community data.

Family Tree is a senior living community in Eau Claire, Wisconsin offering Assisted Living. Amenities include Restaurant style Dining Room, Gathering / Activity Spaces and Social Activities. Families rate it 5.0 out of 5 across 5 reviews.

About Family Tree

Family Tree is an assisted living community in Eau Claire, Wisconsin. The community offers 24-hour staffing, housekeeping, restaurant-style dining, and an emergency call system. Residents have access to day trips and outings, social activities, gathering spaces, transportation services, and wheelchair accessibility.

Home-cooked meals are prepared daily on-site. The community organizes regular outings for residents and maintains an active schedule of social activities and events throughout the week.

Reviewers consistently praised the welcoming atmosphere and quality of care. One reviewer noted that residents enjoy frequent outings, while another described Family Tree as a place where residents "feel like a family." Families highlighted the dedication of the staff and the respectable quality of the community.

Types of Care at Family Tree

Assisted Living

Amenities

Room Amenities

  • Emergency Call System
  • Wheelchair Accessible

Meals & Dining

  • Restaurant style Dining Room

Community Amenities

  • 24-Hour Staff
  • Gathering / Activity Spaces
  • Housekeeping
  • Transportation Services

Activities

  • Day Trips and Outings
  • Social Activities

Need help deciding?

Tell us what you're looking for and we'll match you with communities that fit. Free for families.

Help Me Choose

Reviews of Family Tree

5overall · 5 ratings combined

5★ on Google (5)

Justin Heath

Oct 2024

via Google ↗ · Report

If you're looking for a fun safe place for your loved one this is the place. The workers are amazing. The owner Pam is one of the best people around. She owns a bus that she takes the residents to fun places all the time.. they cook home cooked meals everyday. If you are interested get a toor and make up your own mind but you won't be disappointed.

Greg Swoboda

Dec 2019

via Google ↗ · Report

The Family Tree is a respectable and quality establishment for your care needs. The Family Tree is where you feel like a family.

Request information

Ask about availability, pricing, or a tour.

Have you already been in touch with Family Tree?

By submitting, you're okay with us and Family Tree reaching out by phone, email or text.Always free for families. If you move in, the community you chose pays us a referral fee, never you; any nearby communities we suggest are chosen by your answers, never by what they pay us. Referral agreements are our only tie to the communities we list. If a community stops meeting our qualifications, for example its licence lapses or it stops accepting referrals, we stop suggesting it. How we work · FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What types of care does Family Tree offer?

Family Tree offers Assisted Living.

How much does Family Tree cost?

Family Tree has not published its pricing. For context, communities in Eau Claire that publish rates start around $5,295 per month at the median. Final costs depend on care needs and apartment selection, so contact the community for a quote.

Where is Family Tree located?

Family Tree is located at 2005 Agnes St in Eau Claire, Wisconsin.

What do families say about Family Tree?

Family Tree carries a 5.0 out of 5 rating from 5 Google reviews. Reviews on MyLivingChoice come from families who confirmed a connection to the community and appear with the reviewer's first name and last initial.

How can families visit Family Tree?

Submit the Request Information form on this page, or contact Family Tree directly, to arrange a tour. Sharing your timeline and care needs up front helps the community prepare for your visit.

Work at Family Tree? Claim this listing to update photos, pricing, and details. It's free.

Nearby Communities

Other senior living options within 25 miles of Eau Claire.

Prefer to stay home?

Home care agencies serving Eau Claire bring help to the house: daily living, companionship, and respite for family caregivers.

Reading on this