Catuira HOME
2478 Hanson Avenue
5(1 rating)· Clovis average: 4.3
Own this community? Update your listing · Marketing for operators

Quick Facts
- Total units
- 6
- Licensed capacity
- 6 residents
- Licensed operator
- Catuira Home Hanson, Inc
- Home Size
- Licensed for up to six residents
California CDSS
What Families Think
An automated summary of family reviews and public information. Not verified by MyLivingChoice; confirm services, staffing and pricing with the community.
What reviewers praise
- Small, intimate setting licensed for just 6 residents
- Rated 5 stars on Google
What reviewers flag
- No published pricing information available
- No amenities or reviews listed for evaluation
AI-generated from reviews and community data.
Catuira HOME is a senior living community in Clovis, California offering Assisted Living.
About Catuira HOME
Catuira HOME is an assisted living community in Clovis, California. The community is licensed for up to 6 residents.
Contact the community directly to ask about availability, pricing, and tours, or browse the photos and reviews here to see if it could be the right fit for your family.
Types of Care at Catuira HOME
Need help deciding?
Tell us what you're looking for and we'll match you with communities that fit. Free for families.
Help Me ChooseReviews of Catuira HOME
5overall · 1 ratings combined
5★ on Google (1)
No reviews yet for this community. Be the first.
Frequently Asked Questions
What types of care does Catuira HOME offer?
Catuira HOME offers Assisted Living.
Where is Catuira HOME located?
Catuira HOME is located at 2478 Hanson Avenue in Clovis, California.
What do families say about Catuira HOME?
Catuira HOME carries a 5.0 out of 5 rating from 1 Google review. Reviews on MyLivingChoice come from families who confirmed a connection to the community and appear with the reviewer's first name and last initial.
How can families visit Catuira HOME?
Submit the Request Information form on this page, or contact Catuira HOME directly, to arrange a tour. Sharing your timeline and care needs up front helps the community prepare for your visit.
Work at Catuira HOME? Claim this listing to update photos, pricing, and details. It's free.
Nearby Communities
Other senior living options within 25 miles of Clovis.

Willow Creek Healthcare Center
Clovis, California
4.2(407)
Skilled Nursing / Long Term Care

Assured Senior Living Solutions
Clovis, California
5(79)
Assisted Living

Solstice Senior Living at Clovis
Clovis, California
4.5(61)
Independent Living

Morning Star Post Acute
Clovis, California
3.7(46)
Skilled Nursing / Long Term Care

Saddle Ridge Senior Living
Clovis, California
4(30)
Assisted Living

Harmony Bay Apartments
Clovis, California
4.4(30)
Independent Living