MyLivingChoice

Bellas Care Home LLC

6805 North 14Th Place

5(1 rating)· Phoenix average: 4.5

Bellas Care Home LLC — photo 11 / 4

Quick Facts

Total units
10
Licensed capacity
10 residents

California CDSS

Community size
Small home licensed for up to 10 residents
Ownership style
Owner personally involved in daily resident care

What Families Think

Bellas Care Home is a small residential assisted living home in Phoenix licensed for up to 10 residents. The single published review describes a warm, personal atmosphere with attentive, familiar staff and homemade meals, though there is very limited independent feedback to confirm consistency.

The Good

  • Staff know residents' routines and personalities well
  • Homemade meals reviewers describe as smelling amazing
  • Facility described as spotless and well-kept
  • Owner personally involved, treats residents like family
  • Regular activities like games, music, and conversation

The Bad

  • Only one published review, limited outside feedback
  • No pricing information published for this community
  • No amenities listed in the community profile

AI-generated from reviews and community data.

About Bellas Care Home LLC

Bellas Care Home LLC is an assisted living community in Phoenix, Arizona. The community is licensed for up to 10 residents.

Contact the community directly to ask about availability, pricing, and tours, or browse the photos and reviews here to see if it could be the right fit for your family.

Types of Care

Assisted Living

Need help deciding?

Tell us what you're looking for and we'll match you with communities that fit — free, and you choose who contacts you.

Help Me Choose

Reviews

5overall · 1 ratings combined

5★ on Google (1)

Samuel

Oct 2025

via Google

I don’t usually write reviews, but Bella’s Care Home truly deserves one. From the moment we walked in, it felt warm and welcoming not like some of the other places that feel cold or “clinical.” The staff here genuinely care. You can tell they’re not just doing a job they actually know the residents, their routines, and their personalities. They keep the place spotless, the food is homemade and smells amazing, and there’s always something going on games, music, or just friendly conversation. Whenever I visit, my aunt looks clean, comfortable, and happy, which honestly gives me peace of mind. Bella herself goes above and beyond to make sure everyone’s treated like family. You can tell this is more than a business to her it’s personal. I’m really grateful we found this place.

Request information

Ask about availability, pricing, or a tour. Your details go only to Bellas Care Home LLC — never sold or shared.

Frequently Asked Questions

What types of care does Bellas Care Home LLC offer?

Bellas Care Home LLC offers Assisted Living.

Where is Bellas Care Home LLC located?

Bellas Care Home LLC is located at 6805 North 14Th Place in Phoenix, Arizona.

What do families say about Bellas Care Home LLC?

Bellas Care Home is a small residential assisted living home in Phoenix licensed for up to 10 residents. The single published review describes a warm, personal atmosphere with attentive, familiar staff and homemade meals, though there is very limited independent feedback to confirm consistency.

Work at Bellas Care Home LLC? Claim this listing to update photos, pricing, and details — it's free.

Nearby Communities

Other senior living options within 25 miles of Phoenix.