MyLivingChoice

Avalon Nursing Home

1804 Dominion Crest Lane

Own this community? Update your listing · Marketing for operators

Avalon Nursing Home, photo 1

Quick Facts

Avalon Nursing Home is a senior living community in McLean, Virginia offering Assisted Living.

About Avalon Nursing Home

Avalon Nursing Home is an assisted living community in Mc Lean, Virginia.

Contact the community directly to ask about availability, pricing, and tours, or browse the photos and reviews here to see if it could be the right fit for your family.

Types of Care at Avalon Nursing Home

Assisted Living

Need help deciding?

Tell us what you're looking for and we'll match you with communities that fit. Free for families.

Help Me Choose

Reviews of Avalon Nursing Home

No reviews yet for this community. Be the first.

Request information

Ask about availability, pricing, or a tour.

Have you already been in touch with Avalon Nursing Home?

By submitting, you're okay with us and Avalon Nursing Home reaching out by phone, email or text.Always free for families. If you move in, the community you chose pays us a referral fee, never you; any nearby communities we suggest are chosen by your answers, never by what they pay us. Referral agreements are our only tie to the communities we list. If a community stops meeting our qualifications, for example its licence lapses or it stops accepting referrals, we stop suggesting it. How we work · FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What types of care does Avalon Nursing Home offer?

Avalon Nursing Home offers Assisted Living.

Where is Avalon Nursing Home located?

Avalon Nursing Home is located at 1804 Dominion Crest Lane in McLean, Virginia.

How can families visit Avalon Nursing Home?

Submit the Request Information form on this page, or contact Avalon Nursing Home directly, to arrange a tour. Sharing your timeline and care needs up front helps the community prepare for your visit.

Work at Avalon Nursing Home? Claim this listing to update photos, pricing, and details. It's free.

Nearby Communities

Other senior living options within 25 miles of McLean.

Reading on this