Best Home Health in Sugar Land, Texas
31 agencies found
MyLivingChoice lists 31 home health agencies in Sugar Land. Families rate them 4.5 out of 5 on average, across 146 public reviews.
- 31agencies
- 4.5average rating, 16 rated
- 146family reviews read

Assured Care Health Services
Sugar Land, Texas
4.7(28)
Medicare home health · 1.0★

Integral Home Healthcare LLC
Sugar Land, Texas
5(8)
Medicare home health

St. Bridget Home Health, Inc.
Sugar Land, Texas
5(5)
Medicare home health

Acura Health Services
Sugar Land, Texas
5(4)
Medicare home health · 1.0★

Little Flower Home Health Inc
Sugar Land, Texas
5(4)
Medicare home health · 1.5★

In-HomeCare America
Sugar Land, Texas
5(3)
Medicare home health

TransCare
Sugar Land, Texas
5(3)
Medicare home health · 1.5★

UpCare Home Health
Sugar Land, Texas
5(3)
Medicare home health

Bio Home Health Services
Sugar Land, Texas
4.6(7)
Medicare home health · 3.0★

Chemik Healthcare Services
Sugar Land, Texas
4.4(16)
Medicare home health · 1.5★

Pela Healthcare Services, Inc.
Sugar Land, Texas
5(1)
Medicare home health

Axis Care Group Home Health Services, Inc.
Sugar Land, Texas
4.5(2)
Medicare home health
Best-rated home health in Sugar Land
Ranked by family rating, weighted by how many families have reviewed each one. No community pays to appear here.
- 1
4.7 (28 reviews)· Home Health
- 2
5 (8 reviews)· Home Health
- 3
5 (5 reviews)· Home Health
- 4
4.6 (7 reviews)· Home Health
- 5
4.4 (16 reviews)· Home Health
- 6
4.2 (15 reviews)· Home Health
- 7
4.1 (7 reviews)· Home Health
- 8
Incarnation Home Health Services, Inc.
3.9 (7 reviews)· Home Health
- 9
3.8 (11 reviews)· Home Health
- 10
Accentcare Home Health of Houston - South, LLC
2.6 (18 reviews)· Home Health
Home Health near Sugar Land
Cities within about 35 miles with senior living inventory, and how families rate it.
| City | Communities | RatingAverage rating | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stafford3.1 mi | 27 | 4.2 / 5 | 3.1 mi |
| Missouri City5.9 mi | 44 | 4.3 / 5 | 5.9 mi |
| Richmond8.4 mi | 58 | 4.6 / 5 | 8.4 mi |
| Rosenberg10.5 mi | 9 | 4.1 / 5 | 10.5 mi |
| Bellaire11.6 mi | 5 | 4.9 / 5 | 11.6 mi |
| Houston14.3 mi | 467 | 4.2 / 5 | 14.3 mi |
| Katy15.2 mi | 73 | 4.6 / 5 | 15.2 mi |
| Pearland17.5 mi | 40 | 4.5 / 5 | 17.5 mi |
All of Texas: Home Health in Texas. Closer to home? Compare home health near you, sorted by distance.
About these figures
Computed on October 23, 2026 from the 31 agencies listed in Sugar Land, 146 public family reviews on Google, Yelp and MyLivingChoice, state licensing records and, for nursing homes, CMS Care Compare. The best-rated list ranks communities by average family rating weighted by how many families have reviewed each one, so a 4.9 from three reviews does not outrank a 4.7 from two hundred. No community pays to appear in the best-rated list or in these figures; sponsored and partner listings in the directory results are marked as such. Figures refresh as listings and reviews change.
Reading on this
Guides from MyLivingChoice that families in Sugar Land ask about.
- Home Care in Texas: Agencies, Medicare Home Health Ratings, and What It Costs
- How to Pay for Home Care: Medicare, Medicaid, VA Benefits, Insurance, and What Actually Works
- 20 Questions to Ask a Home Care Agency Before You Sign
Not in Sugar Land? Home health near me finds communities around wherever you are.
Home Health in Sugar Land: Common Questions
How many home health agencies are in Sugar Land, Texas?
MyLivingChoice lists 31 home health agencies in Sugar Land, Texas, each with photos, care details, and reviews from families.
Which home health agencies in Sugar Land are rated highest?
Based on combined ratings across Google, Yelp, and MyLivingChoice reviews, top-rated options include Integral Home Healthcare LLC (5★, 8 ratings), St. Bridget Home Health, Inc. (5★, 5 ratings), Assured Care Health Services (4.7★, 28 ratings).
What types of senior care are available in Sugar Land?
Beyond home health, Sugar Land has assisted living (16 communities), memory care (8 communities), independent living (5 communities), skilled nursing / long term care (3 communities). Every option is listed with photos, reviews, and contact details.
How do families rate home health in Sugar Land?
Families rate Sugar Land home health agencies 4.5 out of 5 on average, across 146 public Google reviews of local communities.