Best Home Health in Miami, Florida
162 agencies found
MyLivingChoice lists 162 home health agencies in Miami. Families rate them 4.5 out of 5 on average, across 1,597 public reviews.
- 162agencies
- 4.5average rating, 72 rated
- 1,597family reviews read

The Palace at Home
Miami, Florida
5(162)
Medicare home health · 4.0★

Home Preferred Solution
Miami, Florida
5(86)
Medicare home health · 5.0★

Prime Support Care, Inc
Miami, Florida
5(80)
Medicare home health

Divine Health Miami
Miami, Florida
5(39)
Medicare home health

OCHA HOME HEALTH SERVICES, CORP
Miami, Florida
5(34)
Medicare home health

Asa Home Care Inc
Miami, Florida
4.9(57)
Medicare home health · 5.0★

Angel Home Care Services
Miami, Florida
4.9(44)
Medicare home health

Interim HealthCare of Miami
Miami, Florida
4.8(53)
Medicare home health · 1.0★Home care · no referral needed

Preferred Care at Home of Miami Beach
Miami, Florida
5(2)
Medicare home healthHome care · no referral needed

Faith Health Care
Miami, Florida
4.8(78)
Medicare home health · 4.0★

BMT HOMECARE SERVICES
Miami, Florida
5(16)
Medicare home health

A Joyful Heart Home Services LLC
Miami, Florida
5(14)
Medicare home health
Best-rated home health in Miami
Ranked by family rating, weighted by how many families have reviewed each one. No community pays to appear here.
- 1
5 (162 reviews)· Home Health
- 2
5 (86 reviews)· Home Health
- 3
5 (80 reviews)· Home Health
- 4
5 (39 reviews)· Home Health
- 5
OCHA HOME HEALTH SERVICES, CORP
5 (34 reviews)· Home Health
- 6
4.9 (57 reviews)· Home Health
- 7
4.9 (44 reviews)· Home Health
- 8
4.8 (78 reviews)· Home Health
- 9
4.8 (53 reviews)· At-Home Care, Home Health
Families describe Interim HealthCare of Miami as a professional, well-organized home care agency with attentive, compassionate caregivers. Reviewers frequently highlight strong communication from coordinators and…
- 10
5 (16 reviews)· Home Health
Home Health near Miami
Cities within about 35 miles with senior living inventory, and how families rate it.
| City | Communities | RatingAverage rating | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coral Gables3.2 mi | 10 | 4.8 / 5 | 3.2 mi |
| Doral3.7 mi | 26 | 4.2 / 5 | 3.7 mi |
| Hialeah7.8 mi | 50 | 4.5 / 5 | 7.8 mi |
| Miami Lakes10 mi | 29 | 4.6 / 5 | 10 mi |
| Miami Beach11.4 mi | 6 | 4.6 / 5 | 11.4 mi |
| North Miami13 mi | 11 | 3.8 / 5 | 13 mi |
| Miami Gardens13.2 mi | 12 | 4.5 / 5 | 13.2 mi |
| North Miami Beach14.9 mi | 16 | 4.4 / 5 | 14.9 mi |
All of Florida: Home Health in Florida. Closer to home? Compare home health near you, sorted by distance.
About these figures
Computed on October 15, 2026 from the 162 agencies listed in Miami, 1,597 public family reviews on Google, Yelp and MyLivingChoice, state licensing records and, for nursing homes, CMS Care Compare. The best-rated list ranks communities by average family rating weighted by how many families have reviewed each one, so a 4.9 from three reviews does not outrank a 4.7 from two hundred. No community pays to appear in the best-rated list or in these figures; sponsored and partner listings in the directory results are marked as such. Figures refresh as listings and reviews change.
Reading on this
Guides from MyLivingChoice that families in Miami ask about.
- Home Care in Florida: Agencies, Medicare Home Health Ratings, and What It Costs
- How to Pay for Home Care: Medicare, Medicaid, VA Benefits, Insurance, and What Actually Works
- 20 Questions to Ask a Home Care Agency Before You Sign
Not in Miami? Home health near me finds communities around wherever you are.
Home Health in Miami: Common Questions
How many home health agencies are in Miami, Florida?
MyLivingChoice lists 162 home health agencies in Miami, Florida, each with photos, care details, and reviews from families.
Which home health agencies in Miami are rated highest?
Based on combined ratings across Google, Yelp, and MyLivingChoice reviews, top-rated options include The Palace at Home (5★, 162 ratings), Home Preferred Solution (5★, 86 ratings), Prime Support Care, Inc (5★, 80 ratings).
What types of senior care are available in Miami?
Beyond home health, Miami has assisted living (74 communities), skilled nursing / long term care (27 communities), at-home care (15 communities), independent living (10 communities), memory care (2 communities). Every option is listed with photos, reviews, and contact details.
How do families rate home health in Miami?
Families rate Miami home health agencies 4.5 out of 5 on average, across 1,597 public Google reviews of local communities.