Best Home Care in Mayfield Heights, Ohio
5 agencies found
MyLivingChoice lists 5 home care agencies in Mayfield Heights. Families rate them 4.8 out of 5 on average, across 31 public reviews.
- 5agencies
- 4.8average rating, 4 rated
- 31family reviews read

Extol Haven HomeCare
Mayfield Heights, Ohio
5(11)
Home care · no referral needed

Platinum Home Health Services
Mayfield Heights, Ohio
4.9(8)
Medicare home health · 5.0★

Ahc Home Health of Cleveland LLC
Mayfield Heights, Ohio
5(3)
Medicare home health · 3.5★

Mr Homecare of Cleveland Ohio, INC
Mayfield Heights, Ohio
4.2(9)
Medicare home health

Willcare
Mayfield Heights, Ohio
Medicare home health
Best-rated home care in Mayfield Heights
Ranked by family rating, weighted by how many families have reviewed each one. No community pays to appear here.
- 1
5 (11 reviews)· At-Home Care
Extol Haven HomeCare is a home health and hospice agency in Mayfield Heights, Ohio, with a perfect 5.0 rating across 11 Google reviews. Families consistently praise the reliability, punctuality, and warmth of individual…
- 2
4.9 (8 reviews)· Home Health
- 3
Mr Homecare of Cleveland Ohio, INC
4.2 (9 reviews)· Home Health
Home Care near Mayfield Heights
Cities within about 35 miles with senior living inventory, and how families rate it.
| City | Communities | RatingAverage rating | Distance |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyndhurst2 mi | 5 | 3.8 / 5 | 2 mi |
| Beachwood3.4 mi | 28 | 4.3 / 5 | 3.4 mi |
| Shaker Heights5.5 mi | 6 | 4.1 / 5 | 5.5 mi |
| Cleveland Heights5.9 mi | 7 | 3.3 / 5 | 5.9 mi |
| Euclid6 mi | 8 | 3.9 / 5 | 6 mi |
| Chagrin Falls7.5 mi | 5 | 4.2 / 5 | 7.5 mi |
| Cleveland10.9 mi | 50 | 3.9 / 5 | 10.9 mi |
| Twinsburg13.2 mi | 5 | 4.4 / 5 | 13.2 mi |
All of Ohio: Home Care in Ohio. Closer to home? Compare home care near you, sorted by distance.
About these figures
Computed on October 23, 2026 from the 5 agencies listed in Mayfield Heights, 31 public family reviews on Google, Yelp and MyLivingChoice, state licensing records and, for nursing homes, CMS Care Compare. The best-rated list ranks communities by average family rating weighted by how many families have reviewed each one, so a 4.9 from three reviews does not outrank a 4.7 from two hundred. No community pays to appear in the best-rated list or in these figures; sponsored and partner listings in the directory results are marked as such. Figures refresh as listings and reviews change.
Reading on this
Guides from MyLivingChoice that families in Mayfield Heights ask about.
- Home Care in Ohio: Agencies, Medicare Home Health Ratings, and What It Costs
- How to Pay for Home Care: Medicare, Medicaid, VA Benefits, Insurance, and What Actually Works
- 20 Questions to Ask a Home Care Agency Before You Sign
Not in Mayfield Heights? Home care near me finds communities around wherever you are.
Home Care in Mayfield Heights: Common Questions
How many home care agencies are in Mayfield Heights, Ohio?
MyLivingChoice lists 5 home care agencies in Mayfield Heights, Ohio, each with photos, care details, and reviews from families.
Which home care agencies in Mayfield Heights are rated highest?
Based on combined ratings across Google, Yelp, and MyLivingChoice reviews, top-rated options include Extol Haven HomeCare (5★, 11 ratings), Platinum Home Health Services (4.9★, 8 ratings), Mr Homecare of Cleveland Ohio, INC (4.2★, 9 ratings).
What types of senior care are available in Mayfield Heights?
Beyond home care, Mayfield Heights has home health (4 communities), assisted living (3 communities), skilled nursing / long term care (2 communities). Every option is listed with photos, reviews, and contact details.
How do families rate home care in Mayfield Heights?
Families rate Mayfield Heights home care agencies 4.8 out of 5 on average, across 31 public Google reviews of local communities.