MyLivingChoice

Whippoorwill Knoll

1140 W. Us 10

Own this community? Update your listing · Marketing for operators

Whippoorwill Knoll, photo 1

Quick Facts

Total units
12
Licensed capacity
12 residents

Michigan LARA

Licensed operator
Orchard Hill Enterprises Inc.

Whippoorwill Knoll is a senior living community in Scottville, Michigan offering Assisted Living.

About Whippoorwill Knoll

Whippoorwill Knoll is an assisted living community in Scottville, Michigan. The community is licensed for up to 12 residents.

Contact the community directly to ask about availability, pricing, and tours, or browse the photos and reviews here to see if it could be the right fit for your family.

Types of Care at Whippoorwill Knoll

Assisted Living

Need help deciding?

Tell us what you're looking for and we'll match you with communities that fit. Free for families.

Help Me Choose

Reviews of Whippoorwill Knoll

No reviews yet for this community. Be the first.

Request information

Ask about availability, pricing, or a tour.

Have you already been in touch with Whippoorwill Knoll?

By submitting, you're okay with us and Whippoorwill Knoll reaching out by phone, email or text.Always free for families. If you move in, the community you chose pays us a referral fee, never you; any nearby communities we suggest are chosen by your answers, never by what they pay us. Referral agreements are our only tie to the communities we list. If a community stops meeting our qualifications, for example its licence lapses or it stops accepting referrals, we stop suggesting it. How we work · FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What types of care does Whippoorwill Knoll offer?

Whippoorwill Knoll offers Assisted Living.

Where is Whippoorwill Knoll located?

Whippoorwill Knoll is located at 1140 W. Us 10 in Scottville, Michigan.

How can families visit Whippoorwill Knoll?

Submit the Request Information form on this page, or contact Whippoorwill Knoll directly, to arrange a tour. Sharing your timeline and care needs up front helps the community prepare for your visit.

Work at Whippoorwill Knoll? Claim this listing to update photos, pricing, and details. It's free.

Reading on this