MyLivingChoice

VitaCare Living of Ladysmith

910 Shady Lane
VitaCare Living of Ladysmith, photo 11 / 2

Quick Facts

Total units
16
Licensed capacity
16 residents

Wisconsin DHS

Community size
16-bed residential care community

What Families Think

The Good

  • Small 16-bed, home-like setting
  • Secure environment for resident safety
  • Focus on functional independence in daily living
  • Located near medical facilities, shopping, and dining

The Bad

  • No reviews or ratings published yet
  • No published pricing information available

AI-generated from reviews and community data.

VitaCare Living of Ladysmith is a senior living community in Ladysmith, Wisconsin offering Assisted Living. Amenities include Gathering / Activity Spaces, Social Activities and Housekeeping.

About VitaCare Living of Ladysmith

Vitacare Living - Ladysmith I is a 16-bed residential care community in Ladysmith, Wisconsin, offering secure, home-like environments for residents. The community is located near medical facilities, shopping, dining, and recreational facilities.

The facility provides care with an emphasis on recognizing the special needs of each resident and creating a warm, dignified, and caring atmosphere. Experienced staff provide security and supervision at all times to ensure residents can live life to the fullest of their capabilities.

Vitacare Living in Ladysmith focuses on encouraging residents toward functional independence in daily living or helping them continue functioning as independently as possible. The community welcomes prospective residents and family members to tour the facility and meet the staff and current residents.

Types of Care at VitaCare Living of Ladysmith

Assisted Living

Amenities

Room Amenities

  • Emergency Call System
  • Private Rooms
  • Wheelchair Accessible

Community Amenities

  • 24-Hour Staff
  • Gathering / Activity Spaces
  • Housekeeping
  • Medication Management
  • Security

Activities

  • Social Activities (Happy Hour, Wine Tasting, Dances, Karaoke)

Need help deciding?

Tell us what you're looking for and we'll match you with communities that fit. Free, and you choose who contacts you.

Help Me Choose

Reviews of VitaCare Living of Ladysmith

No reviews yet for this community. Be the first.

Request information

Ask about availability, pricing, or a tour. Your details go only to VitaCare Living of Ladysmith, never sold or shared.

Frequently Asked Questions

What types of care does VitaCare Living of Ladysmith offer?

VitaCare Living of Ladysmith offers Assisted Living.

Where is VitaCare Living of Ladysmith located?

VitaCare Living of Ladysmith is located at 910 Shady Lane in Ladysmith, Wisconsin.

How can families visit VitaCare Living of Ladysmith?

Submit the Request Information form on this page to connect with VitaCare Living of Ladysmith and arrange a tour. Sharing your timeline and care needs up front helps the community prepare for your visit.

Work at VitaCare Living of Ladysmith? Claim this listing to update photos, pricing, and details. It's free.

Nearby Communities

Other senior living options within 25 miles of Ladysmith.