MyLivingChoice

Torbrook Manor

6221 East Shea Boulevard

Own this community? Update your listing · Marketing for operators

Torbrook Manor, photo 11 / 2

Quick Facts

Total units
10
Licensed capacity
10 residents

Arizona DHS

Torbrook Manor is a senior living community in Paradise Valley, Arizona offering Assisted Living.

About Torbrook Manor

Torbrook Manor is an assisted living and memory care community in Paradise Valley, Arizona, offering support ranging from light daily assistance to full round-the-clock care within the same home. The community is designed so residents do not need to relocate as their care needs increase; all levels of care are available in the same room with the same caregivers.

The community maintains 24-hour staffing with caregivers awake throughout the night to respond to residents' needs, manage medications on schedule, and provide immediate assistance with falls, confusion, or other urgent situations. Care is personalized to each resident's preferences and routines rather than imposing a standard institutional approach. Staff learn residents' favorite recipes and accommodate individual preferences, including cooking with residents' own cookware when meaningful to them.

Torbrook Manor features in-house dining prepared by a chef, including special meals such as steak and lobster nights. Activities include weekly entertainment with singers, salon and barbershop services, holiday celebrations, and birthday observances. The community is family-owned and operated, with the founder's father having lived at the home, establishing a standard of care that guides daily operations.

Pets are welcomed at Torbrook Manor, with the community having built dog doors and created outdoor spaces to accommodate residents' animals as part of their daily routines. Family members are invited to visit at any time without rigid visiting hour restrictions, and the community works to arrange travel companions or other accommodations when needed to support residents' quality of life.

The admission process is flexible, starting with a care assessment to determine appropriate support levels. Families can move at their own pace, though the community reports it can accommodate some residents within a week of initial contact.

Types of Care at Torbrook Manor

Assisted Living

Need help deciding?

Tell us what you're looking for and we'll match you with communities that fit. Free for families.

Help Me Choose

Reviews of Torbrook Manor

No reviews yet for this community. Be the first.

Request information

Ask about availability, pricing, or a tour.

Have you already been in touch with Torbrook Manor?

By submitting, you're okay with us and Torbrook Manor reaching out by phone, email or text.Always free for families. If you move in, the community you chose pays us a referral fee, never you; any nearby communities we suggest are chosen by your answers, never by what they pay us. Referral agreements are our only tie to the communities we list. If a community stops meeting our qualifications, for example its licence lapses or it stops accepting referrals, we stop suggesting it. How we work · FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What types of care does Torbrook Manor offer?

Torbrook Manor offers Assisted Living.

Where is Torbrook Manor located?

Torbrook Manor is located at 6221 East Shea Boulevard in Paradise Valley, Arizona.

How can families visit Torbrook Manor?

Submit the Request Information form on this page, or contact Torbrook Manor directly, to arrange a tour. Sharing your timeline and care needs up front helps the community prepare for your visit.

Work at Torbrook Manor? Claim this listing to update photos, pricing, and details. It's free.

Nearby Communities

Other senior living options within 25 miles of Paradise Valley.

Reading on this