MyLivingChoice

Rocky Mountain Home Care & Hospice - Logan

1480 N 400 E

4.9(36 ratings)· Logan average: 4.7

Own this agency? Update your listing · Marketing for operators

Rocky Mountain Home Care & Hospice - Logan, photo 1

Quick Facts

What Families Think

An automated summary of family reviews and public information. Not verified by MyLivingChoice; confirm services, staffing and pricing with the community.

Families describe Rocky Mountain Home Care & Hospice in Logan as attentive and compassionate, with nurses and aides who communicate clearly and treat patients like family. Reviewers consistently praise the speed and warmth of care during difficult end-of-life or transitional periods.

What reviewers praise

  • Highly rated at 4.9 out of 5 stars
  • Reviewers name specific nurses and aides they trust
  • Quick access to durable medical equipment for hospice patients
  • Staff described as responsive and easy to reach
  • Families say care choices centered on the patient's wishes

What reviewers flag

  • No published pricing information available

AI-generated from reviews and community data.

Rocky Mountain Home Care & Hospice - Logan is a home health agency serving Logan, Utah offering Home Health. Families rate it 4.9 out of 5 across 36 reviews.

About Rocky Mountain Home Care & Hospice - Logan

Rocky Mountain Home Care & Hospice - Logan is a home health and hospice agency serving clients in Logan, Utah. The agency provides skilled nursing, aide services, and hospice care to people in their homes.

Reviewers consistently praised the agency's responsiveness, expertise, and compassionate approach. Families described feeling informed and supported during difficult transitions, with staff taking time to explain care options and answer questions thoroughly. One reviewer wrote, "They have made us feel like friends and have had expertise in explaining things that made difficult decisions easier." Multiple reviewers noted that the agency's focus on person-centered care extended to supporting both clients and their families, with staff described as willing, knowledgeable, and caring.

Types of Care at Rocky Mountain Home Care & Hospice - Logan

Home Health

Need help deciding?

Tell us what you're looking for and we'll match you with communities that fit. Free for families.

Help Me Choose

Reviews of Rocky Mountain Home Care & Hospice - Logan

4.9overall · 36 ratings combined

4.9★ on Google (36)

Emily Thompson

Aug 2026

via Google ↗ · Report

Katie at Rocky Mountain Hospice has been a godsend for our family during a very difficult time. We called for help feeling overwhelmed and grief-stricken and were immediately reassured and calmed. We are so grateful to have found such a kind, knowledgeable, competent caregiver to help us get our mother the comfort and assistance she needs and that we long to give her but lack the expertise and resources to provide on our own. Her impact was immediate and her skill has been invaluable.

Grace Rowser

May 2026

via Google ↗ · Report

Rocky Mountain Home Care and Hospice is such an amazing company to work with. All their staff is always willing to help, explain thoroughly and be there when you need them. I couldn't recommend them more.

David DeVasher

May 2026

via Google ↗ · Report

I really appreciate the care and friendship the nurses and aides have given me. I appreciate Zoe, and her dedication she has to helping me as my nurse. I also really appreciate Amicia for being my CNA and helping me regularly. I highly recommend Rocky Mountain Home Health and Hospice!

Janet Anderson

Mar 2026

via Google ↗ · Report

I had a positive home health experience with Susie my nurse. She was awesome and her care giving is expert. She is knowledgeable and very careful in her care. I recommend her at the highest level.

Taylor Jewell

Dec 2025

via Google ↗ · Report

My grandma wasn’t on hospice services very long, but for the short time she was, Rocky Mountain was on top of everything. They were able to get her DME within a very short time period, and they were very easy to work with, from the community representatives, to the nursing staff. They truly cared about not only my grandma, but the family as well. You could definitely feel the person centered care that they provide every day.

Ask about care at home

Ask about availability, hourly rates, or a free in-home assessment.

Have you already been in touch with Rocky Mountain Home Care & Hospice - Logan?

By submitting, you're okay with us and Rocky Mountain Home Care & Hospice - Logan reaching out by phone, email or text.Always free for families. You choose which agencies hear from you, and we never rank agencies by what they pay us. An agency we introduce you to pays us a flat fee for the introduction, whether or not you hire them, never you. Those agreements are our only tie to the agencies we list. If an agency stops meeting our qualifications, for example its licence lapses, we stop listing it as an option. How we work · FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What types of care does Rocky Mountain Home Care & Hospice - Logan offer?

Rocky Mountain Home Care & Hospice - Logan offers Home Health.

Where is Rocky Mountain Home Care & Hospice - Logan located?

Rocky Mountain Home Care & Hospice - Logan is located at 1480 N 400 E in Logan, Utah.

What do families say about Rocky Mountain Home Care & Hospice - Logan?

Rocky Mountain Home Care & Hospice - Logan carries a 4.9 out of 5 rating from 36 Google reviews. Families describe Rocky Mountain Home Care & Hospice in Logan as attentive and compassionate, with nurses and aides who communicate clearly and treat patients like family. Reviewers consistently praise the speed and warmth of care during difficult end-of-life or transitional periods. Reviews on MyLivingChoice come from families who confirmed a connection to the community and appear with the reviewer's first name and last initial.

How can families visit Rocky Mountain Home Care & Hospice - Logan?

Submit the Request Information form on this page, or contact Rocky Mountain Home Care & Hospice - Logan directly, to arrange a tour. Sharing your timeline and care needs up front helps the community prepare for your visit.

Work at Rocky Mountain Home Care & Hospice - Logan? Claim this listing to update photos, pricing, and details. It's free.

Nearby Communities

Other senior living options within 25 miles of Logan.

Reading on this