Rejoice Assisted Living Home #2
7336 North 79Th Lane
1 / 6Quick Facts
- Total units
- 10
- Licensed capacity
- 10 residents
- Community size
- Licensed for up to 10 residents
California CDSS
What Families Think
The Good
- Small licensed capacity of only 10 residents
The Bad
- No pricing information published
- No reviews available to assess resident experience
AI-generated from reviews and community data.
Rejoice Assisted Living Home #2 is a senior living community in Glendale, Arizona offering Assisted Living. Amenities include Gathering / Activity Spaces, Social Activities and Housekeeping.
About Rejoice Assisted Living Home #2
Rejoice Assisted Living Incorporated is an assisted living community in Glendale, Arizona. The community is licensed for up to 10 residents.
Contact the community directly to ask about availability, pricing, and tours, or browse the photos and reviews here to see if it could be the right fit for your family.
Types of Care at Rejoice Assisted Living Home #2
Amenities
Room Amenities
- Emergency Call System
- Private Bathroom
- Private Rooms
- Wheelchair Accessible
Meals & Dining
- Dietary Accommodations (Gluten-Free, Low / No Sodium, No Sugar, Vegan)
Community Amenities
- 24-Hour Staff
- Gathering / Activity Spaces
- Housekeeping
- Laundry Service
- Medication Management
Activities
- Social Activities (Happy Hour, Wine Tasting, Dances, Karaoke)
Need help deciding?
Tell us what you're looking for and we'll match you with communities that fit. Free, and you choose who contacts you.
Help Me ChooseReviews of Rejoice Assisted Living Home #2
No reviews yet for this community. Be the first.
Frequently Asked Questions
What types of care does Rejoice Assisted Living Home #2 offer?
Rejoice Assisted Living Home #2 offers Assisted Living.
Where is Rejoice Assisted Living Home #2 located?
Rejoice Assisted Living Home #2 is located at 7336 North 79Th Lane in Glendale, Arizona.
How can families visit Rejoice Assisted Living Home #2?
Submit the Request Information form on this page to connect with Rejoice Assisted Living Home #2 and arrange a tour. Sharing your timeline and care needs up front helps the community prepare for your visit.
Work at Rejoice Assisted Living Home #2? Claim this listing to update photos, pricing, and details. It's free.
Nearby Communities
Other senior living options within 25 miles of Glendale.
SponsoredThe Gardens of Sun City
Sun City, Arizona8.7 mi
4.4(79)
Assisted LivingMemory Care

Larisa home
Glendale, Arizona1.9 mi
5(1)
Assisted Living

Sheridan Garden Assisted Living Home
Glendale, Arizona1.9 mi
Assisted Living

Saguaro Assisted Living
Glendale, Arizona2.1 mi
4.3(87)
Assisted LivingIndependent Living

Westgate Village - A Provincial Senior Living Community
Glendale, Arizona2.2 mi
4.7(89)
Independent Living

Harmony Gardens
Phoenix, Arizona2.2 mi
5(1)
Assisted Living
Prefer to stay home?
Home care agencies serving Glendale bring help to the house: daily living, companionship, and respite for family caregivers.


