MyLivingChoice

Luxe Healthcare

6975 Washington Ave S

5(1 rating)· Edina average: 4.3

Own this agency? Update your listing · Marketing for operators

Luxe Healthcare, photo 1

Quick Facts

What Families Think

An automated summary of family reviews and public information. Not verified by MyLivingChoice; confirm services, staffing and pricing with the community.

Only one review is available for Luxe Healthcare, a home health and hospice provider in Edina, Minnesota, but it is highly positive. The reviewer praises the staff's punctuality, communication, and attentiveness to physical, mental, and spiritual well-being, and singles out the director for his kindness and support.

What reviewers praise

  • Staff are punctual and communicate proactively
  • Care addresses mental, physical, and spiritual needs
  • Backup caregivers available when needed
  • Director Jamal praised for kindness and support

What reviewers flag

  • No published pricing available
  • Only one review available to judge consistency

AI-generated from reviews and community data.

Luxe Healthcare is a home health agency serving Edina, Minnesota offering Home Health. Amenities include Emergency Call System, 24-Hour Staff and Medication Management.

About Luxe Healthcare

Luxe Healthcare is a home health agency serving clients in Edina, Minnesota.

Reviewers consistently praise the agency's reliability and communication. Staff arrive on time and proactively notify clients when schedule changes occur. One reviewer noted the agency is "so understanding and patient," with flexible staffing coverage when needed to ensure continuity of care.

Types of Care at Luxe Healthcare

Home Health

Amenities

Room Amenities

  • Emergency Call System

Community Amenities

  • 24-Hour Staff
  • Medication Management

Need help deciding?

Tell us what you're looking for and we'll match you with communities that fit. Free for families.

Help Me Choose

Reviews of Luxe Healthcare

5overall · 1 ratings combined

5★ on Google (1)

Christine Powell

Oct 2024

via Google ↗ · Report

I’ve been with Luxe for about a year and a half, and I absolutely love their services. Jamal, the director, has been really helpful. The staff is always on time and communicates well if they can’t make it. Luxe is so understanding and patient with me. They always have someone ready to step in if needed, which I really appreciate. It makes my life much easier. What I love most is how they care about my mental, physical, and spiritual well-being. I feel supported in every way, and it’s a big reason why I think they’re the best. Meeting Jamal has been a highlight for me. He’s one of the kindest people I know, and his support has made a real difference. The whole team at Luxe creates a positive environment. They always aim for high standards, and I value that a lot. I know I can rely on them. THANK YOUUU!

Ask about care at home

Ask about availability, hourly rates, or a free in-home assessment.

Have you already been in touch with Luxe Healthcare?

By submitting, you're okay with us and Luxe Healthcare reaching out by phone, email or text.Always free for families. You choose which agencies hear from you, and we never rank agencies by what they pay us. An agency we introduce you to pays us a flat fee for the introduction, whether or not you hire them, never you. Those agreements are our only tie to the agencies we list. If an agency stops meeting our qualifications, for example its licence lapses, we stop listing it as an option. How we work · FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What types of care does Luxe Healthcare offer?

Luxe Healthcare offers Home Health.

Where is Luxe Healthcare located?

Luxe Healthcare is located at 6975 Washington Ave S in Edina, Minnesota.

What do families say about Luxe Healthcare?

Luxe Healthcare carries a 5.0 out of 5 rating from 1 Google review. Only one review is available for Luxe Healthcare, a home health and hospice provider in Edina, Minnesota, but it is highly positive. The reviewer praises the staff's punctuality, communication, and attentiveness to physical, mental, and spiritual well-being, and singles out the director for his kindness and support. Reviews on MyLivingChoice come from families who confirmed a connection to the community and appear with the reviewer's first name and last initial.

How can families visit Luxe Healthcare?

Submit the Request Information form on this page, or contact Luxe Healthcare directly, to arrange a tour. Sharing your timeline and care needs up front helps the community prepare for your visit.

Work at Luxe Healthcare? Claim this listing to update photos, pricing, and details. It's free.

Nearby Communities

Other senior living options within 25 miles of Edina.

Reading on this