MyLivingChoice

Holiday Chateau at Harveston

40024 Harveston Drive

4.6(69 ratings)· Temecula average: 4.6

Part of Holiday by Atria · 67 communities · 4.4★ average

Own this community? Update your listing · Marketing for operators

Holiday Chateau at Harveston, photo 11 / 6

Quick Facts

Starting price
$3,279/mo
Pricing model
All-inclusive rental, not tiered pricing
Extra care arrangement
Third-party providers lease space for added care

What Families Think

An automated summary of family reviews and public information. Not verified by MyLivingChoice; confirm services, staffing and pricing with the community.

What reviewers praise

  • All-inclusive lifestyle covers meals, housekeeping, transportation, utilities
  • Chef-prepared meals served three times daily
  • Maintained grounds with water features and benches
  • Monthly Social Series events encourage resident connection
  • High overall Google rating from residents

What reviewers flag

  • No published pricing available for this community
  • Additional care needs handled by third-party providers, not in-house staff

AI-generated from reviews and community data.

Holiday Chateau at Harveston is a senior living community in Temecula, California offering Independent Living. Amenities include Professional Chef, Restaurant style Dining Room and Gathering / Activity Spaces. Published pricing starts around $3,279 per month. Families rate it 4.6 out of 5 across 69 reviews.

About Holiday Chateau at Harveston

Holiday Chateau at Harveston is an all-inclusive retirement community located in Temecula, California, in the heart of wine country. The community offers independent and assisted living options with private apartments designed for comfort and connection.

Residents enjoy comprehensive services and amenities as part of the all-inclusive lifestyle, including three freshly prepared meals daily prepared by chefs, housekeeping and linen laundering services, scheduled local transportation, community and grounds maintenance, basic utilities, and a calendar of daily events. The community is designed with maintained green spaces, benches, and water features throughout the grounds.

Holiday Chateau at Harveston provides opportunities for social engagement and activity through a variety of programs, including the Social Series, a collection of monthly events designed to bring residents together. The community emphasizes an active lifestyle with activities chosen by residents to foster social connection and well-being.

The surrounding area offers numerous dining and recreational options, including local restaurants such as Bushfire Kitchen, Bluewater Grill, Yard House, and BJ's Restaurant and Brewhouse, as well as access to parks including Harveston Lake, Winchester Creek Park, Harveston Community Park, and Vintage Reserve Park. Residents who need additional care support can receive services through third-party care providers who lease space within the community.

Types of Care at Holiday Chateau at Harveston

Independent Living

Amenities

Room Amenities

  • Wheelchair Accessible

Meals & Dining

  • Professional Chef
  • Restaurant style Dining Room

Community Amenities

  • 24-Hour Staff
  • Gathering / Activity Spaces
  • Housekeeping
  • Laundry Service
  • Medication Management
  • Transportation Services

Activities

  • Birthday / Holiday Parties
  • Grocery Shopping and Errands
  • Social Activities

Need help deciding?

Tell us what you're looking for and we'll match you with communities that fit. Free for families.

Help Me Choose

Reviews of Holiday Chateau at Harveston

4.6overall · 69 ratings combined

4.6★ on Google (69)

Bryant Erno

Sep 2026

via Google ↗ · Report

It's a great place! From the staff, to the amenities they offer!

Karin Reed

May 2026

via Google ↗ · Report

Beautiful, clean facility. Wonderful, caring staff. Love Holiday Chateau at Haveston!

Kristi Gaskill

Apr 2026

via Google ↗ · Report

Chateau Harveston has been a remarkable place for my mom. My mom moved there in Oct. of 2023 from her home of 55 years. Although it is still hard for her to grasp not living in her home, I can honestly say that I have peace of mind knowing she is surrounded by Wonderful people all day everyday.<br>I appreciate the atmosphere at Harveston and how staff genuinely care for the residents.<br>I visit my mom everyday and I am greeted like family from all Management.<br><br>I would like to thank Dilshan, Amber, Laurie and sll staff members for keeping my mom safe and truly caring about All their residents.<br><br>Best Wishes,<br>Kristi<br><br>Update...<br>Huge SHOUTOUT to Debbie for the Tea gathering yesterday, Thursday. My mom (who does not socialize much) talked about how much fun the party was in the yard.<br><br>Thank you!<br>Kristi

Jamie Garcia

Apr 2026

via Google ↗ · Report

This has been the BEST location our family has found for both parents to live their best senior life. Safety, comfort, social life and stellar employees are just a few reasons. We have no worries and enjoy all they have to offer at a reasonable price.

Uan Le

Apr 2026

via Google ↗ · Report

Compassion, care, and quality of life is what everyone consistently receives when living there. Dilshan and the entire staff go above and beyond for everyone everyday always with a genuine smile in addition to listening, hearing, and addressing any concerns. The ambiance is always welcoming, comfortable, and relaxing. Your loved ones will enjoy all the comforts of home in dignity.

Request information

Ask about availability, pricing, or a tour.

Have you already been in touch with Holiday Chateau at Harveston?

By submitting, you're okay with us and Holiday Chateau at Harveston reaching out by phone, email or text.Always free for families. If you move in, the community you chose pays us a referral fee, never you; any nearby communities we suggest are chosen by your answers, never by what they pay us. Referral agreements are our only tie to the communities we list. If a community stops meeting our qualifications, for example its licence lapses or it stops accepting referrals, we stop suggesting it. How we work · FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What types of care does Holiday Chateau at Harveston offer?

Holiday Chateau at Harveston offers Independent Living.

How much does Holiday Chateau at Harveston cost?

Published pricing at Holiday Chateau at Harveston starts around $3,279 per month. Final costs depend on care needs and apartment selection; contact the community for a detailed quote.

Where is Holiday Chateau at Harveston located?

Holiday Chateau at Harveston is located at 40024 Harveston Drive in Temecula, California.

What do families say about Holiday Chateau at Harveston?

Holiday Chateau at Harveston carries a 4.6 out of 5 rating from 69 Google reviews. Reviews on MyLivingChoice come from families who confirmed a connection to the community and appear with the reviewer's first name and last initial.

How can families visit Holiday Chateau at Harveston?

Submit the Request Information form on this page, or contact Holiday Chateau at Harveston directly, to arrange a tour. Sharing your timeline and care needs up front helps the community prepare for your visit.

Work at Holiday Chateau at Harveston? Claim this listing to update photos, pricing, and details. It's free.

Nearby Communities

Other senior living options within 25 miles of Temecula.

Prefer to stay home?

Home care agencies serving Temecula bring help to the house: daily living, companionship, and respite for family caregivers.

Reading on this