MyLivingChoice

Desert Oasis Living & Luxury Living Styles

6021 North La Canada Drive

5(1 rating)· Tucson average: 4.2

Own this community? Update your listing · Marketing for operators

Desert Oasis Living & Luxury Living Styles, photo 11 / 6

Quick Facts

Total units
9
Licensed capacity
9 residents

Arizona DHS

Community size
Licensed for only 9 residents total

What Families Think

An automated summary of family reviews and public information. Not verified by MyLivingChoice; confirm services, staffing and pricing with the community.

What reviewers praise

  • Small, home-like setting licensed for just 9 residents

What reviewers flag

  • No reviews available to assess resident experience
  • No published pricing information provided

AI-generated from reviews and community data.

Desert Oasis Living & Luxury Living Styles is a senior living community in Tucson, Arizona offering Assisted Living. Amenities include Social Activities, Housekeeping and Laundry Service.

About Desert Oasis Living & Luxury Living Styles

Desert Oasis Living & Luxury Living Styles is an assisted living community in Tucson, Arizona, licensed for up to 9 residents.

The community offers 24-hour staff, private rooms, medication management, and an emergency call system. Residents have access to housekeeping and laundry services, dietary accommodations, wheelchair accessibility, and social activities.

One reviewer praised the attentiveness of staff, noting their thoroughness in ensuring clients receive comprehensive care.

Types of Care at Desert Oasis Living & Luxury Living Styles

Assisted Living

Amenities

Room Amenities

  • Emergency Call System
  • Private Rooms
  • Wheelchair Accessible

Meals & Dining

  • Dietary Accommodations (Gluten-Free, Low / No Sodium, No Sugar, Vegan)

Community Amenities

  • 24-Hour Staff
  • Housekeeping
  • Laundry Service
  • Medication Management

Activities

  • Social Activities

Need help deciding?

Tell us what you're looking for and we'll match you with communities that fit. Free for families.

Help Me Choose

Reviews of Desert Oasis Living & Luxury Living Styles

5overall · 1 ratings combined

5★ on Google (1)

Isaac Holstein

Jan 2024

via Google ↗ · Report

I’ve had the pleasure of working with Cindy on the business side multiple times! Don’t let her always calm demeanor fool you, she will leave no stone unturned for her clients and make sure that they are taken care of in all regards. She may even throw a couple delicious recipes your way lol… give Cindy a call, you’ll be in great hands!

Request information

Ask about availability, pricing, or a tour.

Have you already been in touch with Desert Oasis Living & Luxury Living Styles?

By submitting, you're okay with us and Desert Oasis Living & Luxury Living Styles reaching out by phone, email or text.Always free for families. If you move in, the community you chose pays us a referral fee, never you; any nearby communities we suggest are chosen by your answers, never by what they pay us. Referral agreements are our only tie to the communities we list. If a community stops meeting our qualifications, for example its licence lapses or it stops accepting referrals, we stop suggesting it. How we work · FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What types of care does Desert Oasis Living & Luxury Living Styles offer?

Desert Oasis Living & Luxury Living Styles offers Assisted Living.

How much does Desert Oasis Living & Luxury Living Styles cost?

Desert Oasis Living & Luxury Living Styles has not published its pricing. For context, communities in Tucson that publish rates start around $3,300 per month at the median. Final costs depend on care needs and apartment selection, so contact the community for a quote.

Where is Desert Oasis Living & Luxury Living Styles located?

Desert Oasis Living & Luxury Living Styles is located at 6021 North La Canada Drive in Tucson, Arizona.

What do families say about Desert Oasis Living & Luxury Living Styles?

Desert Oasis Living & Luxury Living Styles carries a 5.0 out of 5 rating from 1 Google review. Reviews on MyLivingChoice come from families who confirmed a connection to the community and appear with the reviewer's first name and last initial.

How can families visit Desert Oasis Living & Luxury Living Styles?

Submit the Request Information form on this page, or contact Desert Oasis Living & Luxury Living Styles directly, to arrange a tour. Sharing your timeline and care needs up front helps the community prepare for your visit.

Work at Desert Oasis Living & Luxury Living Styles? Claim this listing to update photos, pricing, and details. It's free.

Compare with similar communities nearby

Assisted living communities within 25 miles that work with MyLivingChoice, nearest first. If you move into one we introduce you to, it pays us a referral fee, never you; we never order them by what they pay.

Not sure which is right? A real person will shortlist up to three for you, free.

Get a free shortlist

Nearby Communities

Other senior living options within 25 miles of Tucson.

Prefer to stay home?

Home care agencies serving Tucson bring help to the house: daily living, companionship, and respite for family caregivers.

Reading on this