Cplc Home Healthcare LLC
1617 North 45th Avenue, Suite A102Own this agency? Update your listing · Marketing for operators

Quick Facts
- Medicare quality
- Certified, not yet rated
- Medicare certified
- Since 2019
Home Health Compare
Cplc Home Healthcare LLC is a home health agency serving Phoenix, Arizona offering Home Health.
About Cplc Home Healthcare LLC
CPLC Home Healthcare LLC is a government-operated home health agency serving clients in Phoenix, Arizona. The agency has been Medicare-certified since 2019 and provides skilled nursing, physical therapy, occupational therapy, speech therapy, and home health aide visits to patients in their homes.
Types of Care at Cplc Home Healthcare LLC
Need help deciding?
Tell us what you're looking for and we'll match you with communities that fit. Free for families.
Help Me ChooseReviews of Cplc Home Healthcare LLC
No reviews yet for this community. Be the first.
Medicare Quality of Care
Cplc Home Healthcare LLC is a Medicare-certified home health agency (certified since 2019). The figures below come from Medicare's Home Health Compare program and are updated quarterly. Percentages are shares of patients; higher is better unless noted.
Quality of patient care
Not yet rated. Medicare needs a minimum number of recent patients before it publishes a star rating.
Services offered
- Skilled nursing
- Physical therapy
- Occupational therapy
- Speech therapy
- Home health aide
Service area
Cplc Home Healthcare LLC reports serving 1 ZIP code, including Phoenix. Search by your ZIP code to confirm coverage; agencies that cover it are marked “Serves your ZIP”.
Source: Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services, Home Health Care Compare and the HHCAHPS patient survey. CCN 037497. National figures are the average across all certified agencies.
Frequently Asked Questions
What types of care does Cplc Home Healthcare LLC offer?
Cplc Home Healthcare LLC offers Home Health.
How much does Cplc Home Healthcare LLC cost?
Cplc Home Healthcare LLC has not published its pricing. For context, communities in Phoenix that publish rates start around $5,227 per month at the median. Final costs depend on care needs and apartment selection, so contact the community for a quote.
Where is Cplc Home Healthcare LLC located?
Cplc Home Healthcare LLC is located at 1617 North 45th Avenue, Suite A102 in Phoenix, Arizona.
Does Medicare cover care from Cplc Home Healthcare LLC?
Yes. Cplc Home Healthcare LLC is a Medicare-certified home health agency, so Medicare Part A or Part B pays in full for skilled nursing, therapy and home health aide visits when a doctor orders them and the patient is homebound. There is no copay for covered home health visits.
Do I need a referral to use Cplc Home Healthcare LLC?
For Medicare to pay, yes: a doctor, nurse practitioner or physician assistant must certify that care is needed and sign a plan of care. Families can call the agency first, and the agency will usually contact the doctor to arrange the order. Ongoing help with bathing, meals and companionship is a different service, non-medical home care, which needs no referral.
How can families visit Cplc Home Healthcare LLC?
Submit the Request Information form on this page, or contact Cplc Home Healthcare LLC directly, to arrange a tour. Sharing your timeline and care needs up front helps the community prepare for your visit.
Work at Cplc Home Healthcare LLC? Claim this listing to update photos, pricing, and details. It's free.
Nearby Communities
Other senior living options within 25 miles of Phoenix.
SponsoredThe Gardens of Sun City
Sun City, Arizona12.9 mi
4.4(79)
Assisted LivingMemory Care
From $3,375/moPartnerMorningStar Senior Living of Avondale
Avondale, Arizona7.3 mi
4.5(78)
Assisted LivingIndependent LivingMemory Care
PartnerMorningStar at Golden Ridge
Peoria, Arizona7.7 mi
4.4(78)
Assisted LivingIndependent LivingMemory Care
PartnerCogir of Peoria
Peoria, Arizona9.4 mi
4.6(55)
Memory Care
From $5,953/moPartnerMorningStar at Arcadia
Phoenix, Arizona10 mi
4(87)
Assisted LivingIndependent LivingMemory Care+1 more
PartnerSenior Care at Desert Forest Assisted Living & Memory Care
Sun City, Arizona11.3 mi
5(3)
Assisted LivingMemory Care