MyLivingChoice

Caring Hands For The Elderly

4229 Gabriel Way
Caring Hands For The Elderly, photo 1

Quick Facts

Total units
6
Licensed capacity
6 residents

California CDSS

Ownership
Family-owned and operated facility
Room options
Private or shared room choices
Staff screening
Comprehensive background checks for caregivers
Facility policy
Drug-free and alcohol-free workplace

What Families Think

The Good

  • Family-owned, home-like assisted living setting
  • Individualized, customized care plans for residents
  • Choice of private or shared rooms
  • Caregivers undergo thorough background screening
  • Drug-free and alcohol-free environment

The Bad

  • No reviews available to gauge family experiences
  • No published pricing information provided

AI-generated from reviews and community data.

Caring Hands For The Elderly is a senior living community in Modesto, California offering Assisted Living. Amenities include Gathering / Activity Spaces, Housekeeping and Laundry Service.

About Caring Hands For The Elderly

Caring Hands For The Elderly is a residential care facility for the elderly (RCFE) offering assisted living in Modesto, California. This family-owned and operated non-medical facility serves seniors aged 60 and older who need support with daily living activities.

The community begins with an individual assessment to understand each resident's needs, then develops a customized care plan tailored to their specific goals and desires. Residents have the option of private or shared rooms designed to be warm and comfortable.

Safety and security are prioritized through a comprehensive background screening process for all caregivers. The facility maintains a drug-free and alcohol-free workplace environment to ensure resident wellbeing and peace of mind for families entrusting their loved ones to the community's care.

Types of Care at Caring Hands For The Elderly

Assisted Living

Amenities

Room Amenities

  • Emergency Call System
  • Private Rooms
  • Wheelchair Accessible

Community Amenities

  • 24-Hour Staff
  • Gathering / Activity Spaces
  • Housekeeping
  • Laundry Service
  • Medication Management
  • Security

Need help deciding?

Tell us what you're looking for and we'll match you with communities that fit. Free, and you choose who contacts you.

Help Me Choose

Reviews of Caring Hands For The Elderly

No reviews yet for this community.

Request information

Ask about availability, pricing, or a tour. Your details go only to Caring Hands For The Elderly, never sold or shared.

Frequently Asked Questions

What types of care does Caring Hands For The Elderly offer?

Caring Hands For The Elderly offers Assisted Living.

Where is Caring Hands For The Elderly located?

Caring Hands For The Elderly is located at 4229 Gabriel Way in Modesto, California.

How can families visit Caring Hands For The Elderly?

Submit the Request Information form on this page to connect with Caring Hands For The Elderly and arrange a tour. Sharing your timeline and care needs up front helps the community prepare for your visit.

Work at Caring Hands For The Elderly? Claim this listing to update photos, pricing, and details. It's free.

Nearby Communities

Other senior living options within 25 miles of Modesto.