Affinity Care Home LLC
6787 W Tropicana Ave Suite 2625(1 rating)· Las Vegas average: 4.2
Own this agency? Update your listing · Marketing for operators

Quick Facts
- Medicare quality
- Certified, not yet rated
- Medicare certified
- Since 2025
Home Health Compare
Affinity Care Home LLC is a home health agency serving Las Vegas, Nevada offering Home Health.
About Affinity Care Home LLC
Affinity Care Home LLC is a Medicare-certified home health agency serving Las Vegas, NV and has been Medicare certified since 2025.
Medicare has not yet published a quality of patient care star rating for this agency, usually because it has too few recent patients for a reliable score.
Home health is short-term, doctor-ordered clinical care at home, typically after a hospital stay or during recovery, and Medicare covers it in full when the patient qualifies. Families who need ongoing help with daily living, such as bathing, meals and companionship, should also compare non-medical home care agencies nearby.
Types of Care at Affinity Care Home LLC
Need help deciding?
Tell us what you're looking for and we'll match you with communities that fit. Free for families.
Help Me ChooseReviews of Affinity Care Home LLC
5overall · 1 ratings combined
5★ on Google (1)
No reviews yet for this community. Be the first.
Medicare Quality of Care
Affinity Care Home LLC is a Medicare-certified home health agency (certified since 2025). The figures below come from Medicare's Home Health Compare program and are updated quarterly. Percentages are shares of patients; higher is better unless noted.
Quality of patient care
Not yet rated. Medicare needs a minimum number of recent patients before it publishes a star rating.
Service area
Affinity Care Home LLC reports serving 7 ZIP codes, including Las Vegas, Henderson. Search by your ZIP code to confirm coverage; agencies that cover it are marked “Serves your ZIP”.
Source: Centers for Medicare & Medicaid Services, Home Health Care Compare and the HHCAHPS patient survey. CCN 297377. National figures are the average across all certified agencies.
Frequently Asked Questions
What types of care does Affinity Care Home LLC offer?
Affinity Care Home LLC offers Home Health.
How much does Affinity Care Home LLC cost?
Affinity Care Home LLC has not published its pricing. For context, communities in Las Vegas that publish rates start around $3,695 per month at the median. Final costs depend on care needs and apartment selection, so contact the community for a quote.
Where is Affinity Care Home LLC located?
Affinity Care Home LLC is located at 6787 W Tropicana Ave Suite 262 in Las Vegas, Nevada.
What do families say about Affinity Care Home LLC?
Affinity Care Home LLC carries a 5.0 out of 5 rating from 1 Google review. Reviews on MyLivingChoice come from families who confirmed a connection to the community and appear with the reviewer's first name and last initial.
Does Medicare cover care from Affinity Care Home LLC?
Yes. Affinity Care Home LLC is a Medicare-certified home health agency, so Medicare Part A or Part B pays in full for skilled nursing, therapy and home health aide visits when a doctor orders them and the patient is homebound. There is no copay for covered home health visits.
Do I need a referral to use Affinity Care Home LLC?
For Medicare to pay, yes: a doctor, nurse practitioner or physician assistant must certify that care is needed and sign a plan of care. Families can call the agency first, and the agency will usually contact the doctor to arrange the order. Ongoing help with bathing, meals and companionship is a different service, non-medical home care, which needs no referral.
How can families visit Affinity Care Home LLC?
Submit the Request Information form on this page, or contact Affinity Care Home LLC directly, to arrange a tour. Sharing your timeline and care needs up front helps the community prepare for your visit.
Work at Affinity Care Home LLC? Claim this listing to update photos, pricing, and details. It's free.
Nearby Communities
Other senior living options within 25 miles of Las Vegas.
From $4,700/moPartnerSunrise of Henderson
Henderson, Nevada5.3 mi
4.9(104)
Assisted LivingMemory CareRespite / Short-Term Care
From $3,550/moPartnerMorningStar Senior Living at Westgate
Henderson, Nevada6.6 mi
4.1(51)
Assisted LivingIndependent LivingMemory Care

The Quail House
Las Vegas, Nevada1 mi
5(34)
Assisted LivingMemory CareSkilled Nursing / Long Term Care
From $1,959/moHoliday Montara Meadows
Las Vegas, Nevada1.7 mi
4.2(129)
Independent Living

Brookdale Las Vegas
Las Vegas, Nevada1.7 mi
4.2(25)
Assisted LivingMemory Care

Oakmont of Las Vegas
Las Vegas, Nevada2.2 mi
4.3(68)
Assisted LivingMemory Care