Best Assisted Living in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
28 communities found

Pittsburgh Mercy Garden View Manor Personal Care Home
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
5(1)
Assisted Living

Overlook Green
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
4.2(31)
Assisted LivingIndependent LivingMemory Care

Concordia at Ridgewood Place
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
4.2(10)
Assisted Living

Colonial Oaks at South Hills
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Assisted Living

JAA Waterside Landing
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Assisted Living

Passavant Memorial Homes
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Assisted Living

Remed Recovery Care Centers
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
Assisted Living

Allegheny Place
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
4.1(29)
Assisted Living

Asbury Heights
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
4.1(110)
Assisted LivingIndependent LivingMemory Care+1 more

Henderson House-Personal Care
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
3.7(3)
Assisted Living

Hemsley House of McCandless
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
4(25)
Assisted LivingMemory CareRespite / Short-Term Care

Celebration Villa of South Hills
Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
4(39)
Assisted LivingIndependent LivingRespite / Short-Term Care
Reading on this
Guides from MyLivingChoice that families in Pittsburgh ask about.
- Home Care in Pennsylvania: Agencies, Medicare Home Health Ratings, and What It Costs
- Nursing Home vs. Assisted Living: Which Level of Care Does Your Loved One Actually Need?
- Signs It Is Time to Move From Home Care to Assisted Living
Not in Pittsburgh? Assisted living near me finds communities around wherever you are.
Prefer to stay home?
Home care agencies serving Pittsburgh bring help to the house: daily living, companionship, and respite for family caregivers.


